**

03-Jul-21 Medal Round – Stroke
Extra Event Putts K. Brake 25
A. Grade T. Glynn 55 CB
B. Grade J. Glynn 55
N/Pin 4 CLUB N/Pin 14 T. Glynn
N/Pin 8 D. Quain N/Pin 16 B. Gilzean N/Pin 17 Money Hole P. Bacon

 

26-6-21
Stableford Extra Event 2B Multi T. Glynn S. Melham 69
A. Grade T. Glynn 35
B. Grade J. Glynn 37
N/Pin 3 J. Glynn N/Pin 13 B. Williams
N/Pin 8 J. Glynn N/Pin 16 B. Gilzean N/Pin 17 Money Hole S. Melham

 

19-Jun-21 2 Man Ambrose
Winners D. Quain W. Edworthy 50.25
N/Pin 2 S. Melham N/Pin 8 S. Melham
N/Pin 12 E. Ramos N/Pin 16 D. Quain N/Pin 17 Money Hole S. Melham

 

12-Jun-21
Congratulations to Samuel Melham for getting a Hole In One on the 10th hole ?
Stableford Extra Event 2B AGG P. Bacon E. Ramos S. Melham
A. Grade W. Edworthy 38 J. Glynn 68
B. Grade B. Williams 37
N/Pin 1 CLUB N/Pin 11 W. Edworthy
N/Pin 8 B. Gilzean N/Pin 16 CLUB N/Pin 17 Money Hole J. Livingstone

 

5-Jun-21 Medal Round – Stroke
Extra Event Putts D. Kassis J. Glynn 26
A. Grade P. Kingi 56 CB
B. Grade J. Glynn 52
N/Pin 8 CLUB N/Pin 10 P. Kingi
N/Pin 9 J. Watts N/Pin 16 P. Bacon N/Pin 17 Money Hole K. Ibbett

 

29-May-21 2 Ball Aggregate Championship Round 3
Overall Winners S. Melham & T. Glynn 139
Winners J. Watts J. Livingstone 61 CB Overall Runners Up D. Kassis & K. Brake 130
Runners Up B. Gilzean P. Kingi 61 Extra Event 2BBB J.Watts J.Livingstone 40
N/Pin 5 CLUB N/Pin 16 CLUB
N/Pin 8 M. Khoury N/Pin 18 J. Livingstone N/Pin 17 Money Hole R. Gilzean

 

22-May-21 2 Ball Aggregate Championship Round 2
Winners S. Melham T. Glynn 71
Runners Up M. Khoury W. Hampton 67 Extra Event 2BBB S. Melham T. Glynn
N/Pin 7 M. Khoury N/Pin 12 M. Khoury 42
N/Pin 8 D. Quain N/Pin 17 B. Gilzean N/Pin 16 Money Hole T. Glynn

 

15-May-21 2 Ball Aggregate Championship Round 1
Winners S. Melham T. Glynn 68
Runners Up D. Kassis K. Brake 66 Extra Event 2BBB S. Melham T. Glynn
N/Pin 6 S. Melham N/Pin 12 S. Melham 42
N/Pin 8 S. Melham N/Pin 16 J. Livingstone N/Pin 17 Money Hole P. Bacon

 

08-May-21
Stableford Extra Event 2B Agg J. Watts P. Kingi 71
A. Grade J. Watts 36
B. Grade J. Glynn 33
N/Pin 5 D. Quain N/Pin 15 J. Glynn
N/Pin 8 J. Glynn N/Pin 16 W. Edworthy N/Pin 17 Money Hole K. Brake

 

01-May-21 Medal Round – Stroke
Extra Event Putts E. Ramos P. Kingi T. Joachim
A. Grade K. Brake 56 28
B. Grade J. Glynn 52
N/Pin 4 D. Kassis N/Pin 14 J. Watts
N/Pin 8 D. Kassis N/Pin 16 T. Carr N/Pin 17 Money Hole D. Kassis

 

24-Apr-21 2 Ball Aggregate ~ Fermor Shield
Extra Event 2BBB D. Kassis K. Brake 43
Winners D. Quain W. Edworthy 72 Captain’s Agg Score 269
Runners up D. Kassis K. Brake 70 President’s Agg Score 288
N/Pin 3 R. Gilzean N/Pin 13 D. Quain
N/Pin 8 B. Gilzean N/Pin 16 K. Brake N/Pin 17 Money Hole S. Melham

 

17-Apr-21
Stableford Extra Event 2B Agg D. Kassis K. Brake 73
A. Grade B. Gilzean 41
B. Grade K. Brake 41
N/Pin 2 J. Livingstone N/Pin 12 M. Khoury
N/Pin 8 W. Edworthy N/Pin 16 G. Kelleher N/Pin 17 Money Hole D. Quain

 

10-Apr-21
Stableford Extra Event 2BBB J. Watts D. Maytom 46
A. Grade J. Watts 42 B. Gilzean R. Gilzean 46
B. Grade K. Brake 37
N/Pin 1 K. Brake N/Pin 11 S. Melham
N/Pin 8 B. Gilzean N/Pin 16 B. Gilzean N/Pin 17 Money Hole E. Ramos

 

03-Apr-21 Medal Round – Stroke
Extra Event Putts D. Kassis 26
A. Grade T. Glynn 52
B. Grade K. Brake 56
N/Pin 8 CLUB N/Pin 10 K. Brake
N/Pin 9 D. Kassis N/Pin 16 E. Ramos N/Pin 17 Money Hole T. Glynn

 

27-Mar-21
Multi Extra Event Agg S. Melham T. Glynn 73
Winners 77
S. Melham T. Glynn
N/Pin 5 B. Gilzean N/Pin 16 D. Quain
N/Pin 8 E. Ramos N/Pin 18 T. Glynn N/Pin 17 Money Hole S. Melham

 

13-Mar-21
Stableford Extra Event 2BBB T. Carr J. Watts J. Livingstone
43
Matchplay Champion Malcolm Khoury
A. Grade J. Watts 37
B. Grade T. Carr 38
N/Pin 6 D. Kassis N/Pin 12 S. Melham
N/Pin 8 T. Joachim N/Pin 16 E. Ramos N/Pin 17 Money Hole R. Gilzean

 

06-Mar-21 Medal Round – Stroke
Medal of Medalist  John Watts Extra Event Putts S. Melham 28
A. Grade W. Hampton 52
B. Grade G. Kelleher 56
N/Pin 5 T. Glynn N/Pin 15 P. Kingi
N/Pin 8 W. Hampton N/Pin 16 E. Ramos N/Pin 17 Money Hole P. Bacon

 

27-Feb-20 Par
Extra Event Agg
R. Gilzean D. Maytom
T. Glynn P. Kingi
-3
M. Khoury Def W. Hampton 1 Up
B. Gilzean Def S. Melham 3 & 2
Ungraded T. Glynn 1
N/Pin 4 B. Gilzean N/Pin 14 J. Livingstone
N/Pin 8 M. Khoury N/Pin 16 M. Khoury N/Pin 17 Money Hole M. Khoury

 

 

20-Feb-21 Stroke
Matchplay Winners . Extra Event Putts P. Kingi 26
M. Khoury Def D. Kassis 19th P/O
W. Hampton Def J. Watts 2 & 1
B. Gilzean Def D. Maytom 2 & 1
S. Melham Def K. Brake 3 & 1
Ungraded D. Quain 54 CB
N/Pin 3 D. Quain N/Pin 13 D. Kassis
N/Pin 8 K. Brake N/Pin 16 D. Quain N/Pin 17 Money Hole W. Hampton

 

Matchplay Championships 2021
N/Pin 2 M. Khoury N/Pin 12 B. Gilzean
N/Pin 8 G. Kelleher N/Pin 16 D. Quain N/Pin 17 Money Hole P. Kingi
Winners M. Khoury 7 & 6
D. Kassis 3 & 1
W. Hampton 8 & 7
J. Watts (forfeit 10th)
B. Gilzean 7 & 5
D. Maytom 7 & 5
K. Brake 7 & 6
S. Melham 3 & 2
Stableford 2BBB
Ungraded T. Glynn 33 41
D. Quain 31 41
R. Gilzean 29 35
E. Ramos 26 35

 

06-Feb-21 Medal Round – Stroke
Extra Event Putts D. Kassis D. Maytom 25
A. Grade S. Melham 50
B. Grade J. Glynn 57
N/Pin 1 M. Khoury N/Pin 11 J. Livingstone
N/Pin 8 P. Kingi N/Pin 16 K. Brake N/Pin 17 Money Hole M. Khoury

 

30-Jan-21
Stableford Extra Event 2B Multi B. Gilzean P. Kingi 99
A. Grade B. Gilzean 37 CB
B. Grade P. Kingi 46
N/Pin 8 P. Bacon N/Pin 10 CLUB
N/Pin 9 P. Bacon N/Pin 16 D. Quain N/Pin 17 Money Hole K. Brake

 

23-Jan-21 2 Man Ambrose
Winners B. Gilzean R. Gilzean 46.5
N/Pin 5 W. Edworthy N/Pin 8 J. Watts
N/Pin 16 K. Brake N/Pin 18 S. Melham N/Pin 17 Money Hole W. Edworthy

 

16-Jan-21 Stroke
. Extra Event Putts M. Khoury 24
A. Grade M. Khoury 51
B. Grade R. Gilzean 50
N/Pin 7 S. Melham N/Pin 12 D. Maytom
N/Pin 8 M. Khoury N/Pin 17 W. Edworthy N/Pin 16 Money Hole D. Maytom

 

09-Jan-21
Stableford Extra Event 2BBB S. Melham T. Glynn 43
A. Grade P. Bacon 40
B. Grade K. Brake 35
N/Pin 6 J. Glynn N/Pin 12 W. Edworthy
N/Pin 8 K. Ibbett N/Pin 16 T. Glynn N/Pin 17 Money Hole W. Edworthy

 

02-Jan-21 Medal Round – Stroke
Extra Event Putts P. Bacon E. Ramos 24
A. Grade J. Watts 53 CB
B. Grade P. Kingi 56 CB
N/Pin 5 D. Quain N/Pin 15 D. Kassis
N/Pin 8 K. Ibbett N/Pin 16 D. Kassis N/Pin 17 Money Hole R. Gilzean

 

19-Dec-20
Stableford Christmas Fun Day Extra Event 2BBB D. Maytom R. Gilzean 45
A. Grade P. Bacon 37 CB Runner Up K. Ibbett 37 CB
B. Grade J. Glynn 38 Runner Up R. Gilzean 37
N/Pin 1 D. Quain N/Pin 7 J. Watts N/Pin 13 P. Kingi
N/Pin 2 T. Carr N/Pin 8 E. Ramos N/Pin 14 T. Glynn
N/Pin 3 D. Maytom N/Pin 9 B. Williams N/Pin 15 Carson Kotteakos
N/Pin 4 B. Gilzean N/Pin 10 M. Khoury N/Pin 16 Bob Walker
N/Pin 5 W. Edworthy N/Pin 11 K. Brake N/Pin 17 S. Melham
N/Pin 6 D. Kassis N/Pin 12 J. Livingstone N/Pin 18 J. Hampton

 

12-Dec-20
Stableford Extra Event 2B Multi P. Bacon E. Ramos 72
A. Grade B. Gilzean 36
B. Grade E. Ramos 40
N/Pin 4 S. Melham N/Pin 14 B. Gilzean
N/Pin 8 E. Ramos N/Pin 16 D. Kassis N/Pin 17 Money Hole B. Gilzean

 

05-Dec-20 Medal Round – Stroke
Extra Event 2B Agg P. Bacon E. Ramos 69
A. Grade B. Gilzean 54 D. Quain D. Maytom 69
B. Grade E. Ramos 54
N/Pin 3 D. Kassis N/Pin 13 B. Gilzean
N/Pin 8 P. Bacon N/Pin 16 E. Ramos N/Pin 17 Money Hole D. Maytom

 

28-Nov-20 2 Man Ambrose
Daisy Duck Memorial Trophy
Winners M. Khoury D. Maytom 46.75  C/B
N/Pin 2 J. Watts N/Pin 12 M. Khoury
N/Pin 8 W. Edworthy N/Pin 16 P. Bacon N/Pin 17 Money Hole K. Ibbett

 

21-Nov-20 Par
Extra Event 2BBB S. Melham T. Glynn 10+
A. Grade S. Melham 2+ T. Carr B. Williams 10+
B. Grade T. Carr 6+
N/Pin 1 K. Brake N/Pin 11 S. Melham
N/Pin 8 D. Maytom N/Pin 16 T. Glynn N/Pin 17 Money Hole D. Kassis

 

14-Nov-20
Stableford Extra Event 2BBB B. Williams J. Watts 45
A. Grade D. Kassis 39
B. Grade K. Ibbett 41
N/Pin 9 B. Gilzean N/Pin 10 J. Watts
N/Pin 8 B. Gilzean N/Pin 16 T. Glynn N/Pin 17 Money Hole T. Glynn

 

07-Nov-20 Medal Round – Stroke
Extra Event Multi T. Glynn S. Melham 71
A. Grade D. Quain 57
B. Grade S. Melham 51
N/Pin 5 T. Glynn N/Pin 16 P. Bacon
N/Pin 8 P. Bacon N/Pin 18 P. Kingi N/Pin 17 Money Hole S. Melham

 

31-Oct-20
Multi Extra Event Putts P. Kingi 26
Winners S. Melham P. Kingi 71
N/Pin 7 W. Edworthy N/Pin 12 D. Kassis
N/Pin 8 P. Bacon N/Pin 17 W. Edworthy N/Pin 16 Money Hole E. Ramos

 

24-Oct-20 4th Round CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP
Stroke Extra Event Putts K. Ibbett 25
A. Grade M. Khoury 54 Champion Scratch D. Quain Nett B. Gilzean
B. Grade S. Melham 54 Champion Scratch P. Bacon Nett P. Bacon
N/Pin 6 B. Gilzean N/Pin 12 D. Quain
N/Pin 8 D. Kassis N/Pin 16 W. Edworthy N/Pin 17 Money Hole K. Brake

 

17-Oct-20 3rd Round CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP
Stroke Extra Event Putts D. Quain 25
A. Grade B. Gilzean 54
B. Grade B. Williams 54
N/Pin 5 B. Gilzean N/Pin 15 P. Bacon
N/Pin 8 M. Khoury N/Pin 16 P. Bacon N/Pin 17 Money Hole W. Edworthy

 

10-Oct-20 2nd Round CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP
Stroke Extra Event Putts P. Bacon 25
A. Grade K. Brake 56
B. Grade P. Bacon 53
N/Pin 4 M. Khoury N/Pin 14 M. Khoury
N/Pin 8 D. Kassis N/Pin 16 D. Kassis N/Pin 17 Money Hole D. Maytom

 

03-Oct-20 1st Round CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP
Medal Round – Stroke Extra Event Putts M. Khoury W. Edworthy 28
A. Grade D. Quain 57 CB
B. Grade P. Bacon 53
N/Pin 3 T. Glynn N/Pin 13 M. Khoury
N/Pin 8 K. Ibbett N/Pin 16 T. Joachim N/Pin 17 Money Hole K. Ibbett

 

26-Sep-20 Stroke
. Extra Event Putts D. Maytom 25
A. Grade B. Gilzean 55 CB
B. Grade B. Williams 55
N/Pin 2 D. Quain N/Pin 12 P. Kingi
N/Pin 8 D. Maytom N/Pin 16 J. Watts N/Pin 17 Money Hole D. Quain

 

19-Sep-20
Stableford Extra Event Multi M. Khoury K. Ibbett 73
A. Grade B. Gilzean 38
B. Grade D. Kassis 38
N/Pin 1 B. Gilzean N/Pin 11 D. Maytom
N/Pin 8 D. Maytom N/Pin 16 K. Brake N/Pin 17 Money Hole D. Kassis

 

12-Sep-20 2 Man Ambrose
Winners J. Watts B. Williams 49.25
Runners Up D. Quain W. Hampton 51
N/Pin 8 P. Kingi N/Pin 10 D. Quain
N/Pin 9 S. Melham N/Pin 16 P. Bacon N/Pin 17 Money Hole K. Brake

 

05-Sep-20 Medal Round – Stroke
Extra Event 2B Agg S. Melham T. Glynn 65
A. Grade D. Quain 59
B. Grade S. Melham 56
N/Pin 5 S. Melham N/Pin 16 E. Ramos
N/Pin 8 T. Glynn N/Pin 18 B. Gilzean N/Pin 17 Money Hole S. Melham

 

 

29-Aug-20 Round 2 Overall Winners & Runner up
Foursomes Championship Extra Event N/A
Winners P. Kingi S. Melham 52 P. Kingi S. Melham 108
Runners Up D. Kassis K. Brake 54 D. Kassis K. Brake 116
N/Pin 7 K. Brake N/Pin 12 K. Ibbett
N/Pin 8 D. Kassis N/Pin 17 B. Williams N/Pin 16 Money Hole B. Gilzean

 

22-Aug-20 Round 1
Foursomes Championship Extra Event N/A
Winners P. Kingi S. Melham
Runners Up J. Livingstone T. Carr
N/Pin 7 CLUB N/Pin 12 CLUB
N/Pin 8 J. Watts N/Pin 17 D. Kassis N/Pin 16 Money Hole J. Watts

 

15-Aug-20
Stableford Extra Event 2BBB D. Maytom J. Watts 41
A. Grade D. Quain 34
B. Grade T. Glynn 35
N/Pin 1 B. Gilzean N/Pin 11 K. Brake
N/Pin 8 P. Bacon N/Pin 16 P. Kingi N/Pin 17 Money Hole T. Glynn

 

08-Aug-20
Stableford Extra Event 2BBB S. Melham T. Glynn 43
A. Grade D. Quain 36
B. Grade S. Melham 37
N/Pin 6 K. Brake N/Pin 12 J. Glynn
N/Pin 8 P. Bacon N/Pin 16 E. Ramos N/Pin 17 Money Hole D. Maytom

 

01-Aug-20 Medal Stroke
Extra Event Putts K. Ibbett 27
A. Grade B. Gilzean 58 c/b
B. Grade T. Glynn 58
N/Pin 5 J. Glynn N/Pin 15 P. Bacon
N/Pin 8 J. Watts N/Pin 16 P. Kingi N/Pin 17 Money Hole K. Brake
25-Jul-20
Stableford Extra Event 2B Multi J. Watts & B. Williams 44
A. Grade D. Quain 37
B. Grade S. Melham 37 CB
N/Pin 4 CLUB N/Pin 14 P. Kingi
N/Pin 8 T. Glynn N/Pin 16 J. Watts N/Pin 17 Money Hole S. Melham

 

18-Jul-20 2 Ball Agg  C/ship Round 3
Overall Winners S. Melham T. Glynn135 Overall Runners Up K. Brake D. Kassis125
Winners B. Gilzean R. Gilzean66
Runners Up K. Brake D. Kassis64 Extra Event Putts J. Livingstone 25
N/Pin 3 CLUB N/Pin 13 T. Glynn
N/Pin 8 D. Maytom N/Pin 16 K. Brake N/Pin 17 Money Hole B. Gilzean
11-Jul-20 2 Man Ambrose
Winners S. Melham T. Glynn 48.75
Runners Up D. Quain W. Edworthy 49.50
N/Pin 2 M. Khoury N/Pin 12 B. Gilzean
N/Pin 8 E. Ramos N/Pin 16 T. Glynn N/Pin 17 Money Hole B. Williams
04-Jul-20
Medal Round – 
Stroke
Extra Event 2B Agg D. Quain W. Edworthy 67
A. Grade M. Khoury 54
B. Grade B. Gilzean 57
N/Pin 1 D/Chip K. Brake N/Pin 11 D. Kassis
N/Pin 8 S. Melham N/Pin 16 P. Kingi N/Pin 17 Money Hole P. Bacon
27-Jun-20 Round 2
2 Ball Aggregate Championship
Winners S. Melham T. Glynn 73
Runners Up J. Livingstone T. Carr  65 Extra Event Putts B. Williams 27
N/Pin 8 P. Kingi N/Pin 10 S. Melham
N/Pin 9 M. Khoury N/Pin 16 D. Maytom N/Pin 17 Money Hole W. Hampton
20-Jun-20 2 Man Ambrose
Winners J. Glynn T. Glynn 50
Runners Up D. Maytom J. Watts 51.5
N/Pin 5 D. Maytom N/Pin 16 T. Carr
N/Pin 8 W. Edworthy N/Pin 18 D. Maytom N/Pin 17 Money Hole K. Brake
13-Jun-20
Stableford Extra Event 2B Multi J. Livingstone & T. Carr 83
A. Grade M. Khoury 38
B. Grade T. Carr 41
N/Pin 7 P. Kingi N/Pin 12 P. Bacon
N/Pin 8 K. Brake N/Pin 17 D. Maytom N/Pin 16 Money Hole S. Melham

 

06-Jun-20
Medal Round – Stroke Extra Event 2B Agg B. Gilzean P. Kingi 72
A. Grade P. Kingi 54
B. Grade B. Gilzean 54
N/Pin 6 CLUB N/Pin 12 M. Khoury
N/Pin 8 M. Khoury N/Pin 16 B. Gilzean N/Pin 17 Money Hole P. Kingi
30-May-20
Stableford Extra Event 2BBB S. Melham & T. Glynn 43
A. Grade D. Quain 39
B. Grade T. Glynn 39
N/Pin 5 D. Kassis N/Pin 15 W. Edworthy
N/Pin 8 D. Kassis N/Pin 16 D. Maytom N/Pin 17 Money Hole B. Gilzean
23-May-20
2 Ball Aggregate Championship Round 1
Winners P. Bacon E. Ramos 63
Runners Up K. Brake D. Kassis 61 Extra Event Putts M. Khoury W. Edworthy 24
N/Pin 4 CLUB N/Pin 14 J. Watts
N/Pin 8 J. Watts N/Pin 16 D. Maytom N/Pin 17 Money Hole B. Gilzean
16-May-20
Stroke . Extra Event 2B Agg D. Quain W. Edworthy 68 c/b
A. Grade D. Quain 53 c/b
B. Grade T. Carr 54
N/Pin 3 CLUB N/Pin 13 J. Watts
N/Pin 8 E. Ramos N/Pin 16 D. Quain N/Pin 17 Money Hole E. Ramos
09-May-20
Stableford Extra Event 2BBB S. Melham & T. Glynn 46
A. Grade P. Bacon 39
B. Grade K. Ibbett 41
N/Pin 2 M. Khoury N/Pin 12 D. Maytom
N/Pin 8 K. Brake N/Pin 16 W. Edworthy N/Pin 17 Money Hole M. Khoury
02-May-20
Medal Round – Stroke Extra Event Putts D. Kassis B. Williams 25
A. Grade M. Khoury 57
B. Grade D. Kassis 55
N/Pin 1 D/Chip M. Khoury N/Pin 11 R. Gilzean
N/Pin 8 M. Khoury N/Pin 16 D. Quain N/Pin 17 Money Hole K. Brake
25-Apr-20
2 Ball Aggregate ~ Fermor Shield Extra Event Putts W. Edworthy 24
Winners M. Khoury G. Kelleher 72 Captain’s Agg Score 305
Runners up W. Edworthy D. Quain 65 President’s Agg Score 290
N/Pin 8 D. Maytom N/Pin 10 K. Brake
N/Pin 9 P. Kingi N/Pin 16 M. Khoury N/Pin 17 Money Hole M. Khoury
28-Mar-20
2 Ball Stableford Multiplier Extra Event Putts D. Quain 24
Winners P. Kingi B. Williams 71 c/b Runners Up M. Khoury G. Kelleher 71
N/Pin 5 P. Kingi N/Pin 16 M. Khoury
N/Pin 8 M. Khoury N/Pin 18 M. Khoury N/Pin 17 Money Hole G. Kelleher
21-Mar-20
2 Man Ambrose
Winners D. Maytom K. Ibbett 50.50 Runners Up D. Quain W. Edworthy 51.50
N/Pin 7 R. Gilzean N/Pin 12 M. Khoury
N/Pin 8 J. Watts N/Pin 17 R. Gilzean N/Pin 16 Money Hole P. Kingi
14-Mar-20
Matchplay Final / Stableford Extra Event 2B Agg D. Quain & W. Edworthy 71
Matchplay Winner M. Khoury 19th
A. Grade W. Edworthy 56
B. Grade B. Gilzean 54
N/Pin 6 D. Maytom N/Pin 12 B. Gilzean
N/Pin 8 D. Maytom N/Pin 16 D. Maytom N/Pin 17 Money Hole W. Edworthy
07-Mar-20
Medal Round – Stroke Medal of Medalist M. Khoury
A. Grade M. Khoury 53 Extra Event Least Putts M. Khoury D. Maytom 25
B. Grade D. Kassis 55
N/Pin 5 CLUB N/Pin 15 D. Quain
N/Pin 8 B. Gilzean N/Pin 16 B. Gilzean N/Pin 17 Money Hole M. Khoury
29-Feb-20
Matchplay 3rd Round / Par Extra Event 2BBB B. Gilzean & J. Livingstone +10
P. Kingi 1Up v/s M. Khoury 19th
A. Grade D. Maytom +1
B. Grade J. Livingstone +4
N/Pin 4 M. Khoury N/Pin 14 CLUB
N/Pin 8 W. Hampton N/Pin 16 D. Kassis N/Pin 17 Money Hole W. Edworthy
22-Feb-20
Matchplay 2nd Round / Stroke Extra Event Least Putts J. Glynn 29
P. Kingi 3/2 v/s W. Edworthy 2/1
M. Khoury 6/4 v/s W. Hampton 19th
Ungraded T. Glynn 55 c/b
N/Pin 3 B. Williams N/Pin 13 W. Edworthy
N/Pin 8 D. Quain N/Pin 16 E. Ramos N/Pin 17 Money Hole E. Ramos
15-Feb-20
Matchplay 1st Round / Stableford
D. Quain 6/5 v/s P. Kingi 1 Up
B. Gilzean 2/1 v/s W. Edworthy 1 Up
J. Watts 2 Up v/s M. Khoury 2/1
W. Hampton 2 Up v/s K. Brake 2 Up
N/Pin 2 CLUB N/Pin 12 W. Hampton
N/Pin 8 K. Brake N/Pin 16 P. Bacon N/Pin 17 Money Hole D. Quain
01-Feb-20
Medal Round – Stroke Extra Event Putts P. Kingi 22
A. Grade K. Brake 53
B. Grade P. Kingi 54
N/Pin D/Chip 1 D. Maytom N/Pin 11 J. Livingstone
N/Pin 8 M. Khoury N/Pin 16 K. Brake N/Pin 17 Money Hole W. Edworthy
25-Jan-20
2 Man Ambrose
Winners D. Quain W. Edworthy 48.75 Runners Up J. Watts T. Joachim 49
N/Pin 8 G. Kelleher N/Pin 10 P. Kingi
N/Pin 9 D. Kassis N/Pin 16 J. Hampton N/Pin 17 Money Hole J. Hampton

 

18-Jan-20
Stroke . Extra Event Least Putts D. Kassis D. Quain J. Watts 26
A. Grade D. Quain 48
B. Grade J. Livingstone 49
N/Pin 5 D. Quain N/Pin 16 J. Hampton
N/Pin 8 B. Gilzean N/Pin 18 B. Gilzean N/Pin 17 Money Hole J. Livingstone
11-Jan-20
Stableford Extra Event 2BBB D. Kassis & B. Williams 46 c/b
A. Grade P. Bacon 37 c/b
B. Grade G. Kelleher 43
N/Pin 7 D. Quain N/Pin 12 J. Watts
N/Pin 8 C. Flick N/Pin 17 M. Khoury N/Pin 16 Money Hole B. Gilzean
04-Jan-20
Medal Round – Stroke Extra Event 2B Agg J. Watts & T. Joachim 76
A. Grade J. Watts 51
B. Grade T. Joachim 53
N/Pin 6 K. Ibbett N/Pin 12 D. Kassis
N/Pin 8 J. Livingstone N/Pin 16 R. Gilzean N/Pin 17 Money Hole J. Watts
21-Dec-19
Stableford Extra Event 2BBB J. Hampton & G. Kelleher 47 c/b
A. Grade W. Hampton 42 Runner Up P. Bacon 38
B. Grade J. Hampton 43 Runner Up R. Gilzean 39 c/b
N/Pin 1 M. Khoury N/Pin 7 J. Watts N/Pin 13 D. Kassis
N/Pin 2 R. Gilzean N/Pin 8 P. Bacon N/Pin 14 T. Joachim
N/Pin 3 C. Kotteakos N/Pin 9 D. Quain N/Pin 15 D. Maytom
N/Pin 4 G. Kelleher N/Pin 10 W. Edworthy N/Pin 16 K. Brake
N/Pin 5 J. Livingstone N/Pin 11 B. Gilzean N/Pin 17 K. Ibbett
N/Pin 6 P. Kingi N/Pin 12 E. Ramos N/Pin 18 B. Williams
14-Dec-19
Stableford Extra Event 2BBB J. Hampton & G. Kelleher 46 c/b
A. Grade D. Maytom 41
B. Grade D. Kassis 37 c/b
N/Pin 5 P. Bacon N/Pin 15 B. Gilzean
N/Pin 8 M. Khoury N/Pin 16 P. Kingi N/Pin 17 Money Hole J. Watts
07-Dec-19
Medal Round – Stroke Extra Event Least Putts K. Brake W. Hampton D. Kassis
A. Grade K. Brake 56 & E. Ramos 27
B. Grade J. Watts 48
N/Pin 4 D. Quain N/Pin 14 CLUB
N/Pin 8 K. Brake N/Pin 16 W. Hampton N/Pin 17 Money Hole J. Watts
30-Nov-19 D. Kassis Mini Eagle’s Nest 42cm
2 Man Ambrose Daisy Duck Memorial Trophy
Winners K. Brake D. Kassis 47.75
Runners Up D. Maytom K. Ibbett 49.50
N/Pin 3 W. Hampton N/Pin 13 D. Quain
N/Pin 8 T. Joachim N/Pin 16 B. Williams N/Pin 17 Money Hole K. Ibbett
23-Nov-19
2 Ball Stableford Multiplier Extra Event 2B Agg B. Gilzean & J. Livingstone 77
Winners B. Gilzean J. Livingstone 87
Runners Up P. Kingi B. Williams 75
N/Pin 2 T. Joachim N/Pin 12 P. Kingi
N/Pin 8 J. Hampton N/Pin 16 B. Williams N/Pin 17 Money Hole P. Kingi

 

16-Nov-19
Stableford Extra Event 2BBB J. Livingstone & R. Gilzean 47 c/b
A. Grade M. Khoury 38
B. Grade R. Gilzean 40
N/Pin 1 CLUB N/Pin 11 B. Gilzean
N/Pin 8 R. Gilzean N/Pin 16 R. Gilzean N/Pin 17 Money Hole D. Quain
09-Nov-19
Par Extra Event 2BBB M. Khoury & G. Kelleher   +8 c/b
A. Grade M. Khoury +3
B. Grade P. Kingi +3 c/b
N/Pin 8 M. Khoury N/Pin 10 P. Kingi
N/Pin 9 D. Kassis N/Pin 16 B. Williams N/Pin 17 Money Hole D. Kassis
02-Nov-19
Medal Round – Stroke Extra Event Least Putts B. Gilzean 26
A. Grade D. Maytom 54 c/b
B. Grade B. Williams 51 c/b
N/Pin 5 B. Gilzean N/Pin 16 E. Ramos
N/Pin 8 K. Ibbett N/Pin 18 B. Gilzean N/Pin 17 Money Hole P. Kingi
26-Oct-19 4th Round CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP
Stroke Extra Event Least Putts D. Kassis 24
A. Grade P. Bacon 55 A. Grade Champion Scratch D. Quain 189 Nett D. Quain/M. Khoury 168
B. Grade B. Williams 54 c/b B. Grade Champion Scratch D. Kassis 207 Nett E. Ramos 157
N/Pin 7 W. Edworthy N/Pin 12 D. Quain
N/Pin 8 W. Hampton N/Pin 17 J. Hampton N/Pin 16 Money Hole K. Brake
19-Oct-19 3rd Round CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP
Stroke Extra Event Least Putts K. Ibbett 23
A. Grade M. Khoury 55 c/b
B. Grade E. Ramos 54
N/Pin 6 D. Maytom N/Pin 12 J. Watts
N/Pin 8 M. Khoury N/Pin 16 D. Kassis N/Pin 17 Money Hole K. Brake
12-Oct-19 2nd Round CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP
Stroke Extra Event Least Putts P. Bacon D. Maytom 25
A. Grade J. Watts 52
B. Grade E. Ramos 46
N/Pin 5 K. Brake N/Pin 15 J. Watts
N/Pin 8 K. Brake N/Pin 16 D. Kassis N/Pin 17 Money Hole D. Quain
05-Oct-19 1st Round CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP
Medal Round – Stroke Extra Event Least Putts K. Ibbett 28
A. Grade W. Hampton 55
B. Grade D. Kassis 56
N/Pin 4 D. Maytom N/Pin 14 M. Khoury
N/Pin 8 B. Gilzean N/Pin 16 D. Kassis N/Pin 17 Money Hole P. Kingi

 

28-Sep-19
Stroke . Extra Event Least Putts J. Livingstone R. Gilzean W. Edworthy 28
A. Grade W. Hampton 51
B. Grade P. Kingi 56 c/b
N/Pin 3 W. Hampton N/Pin 13 W. Hampton
N/Pin 8 G. Kelleher N/Pin 16 E. Ramos N/Pin 17 Money Hole D. Kassis

 

21-Sep-19
Stableford Extra Event 2B Multi P. Bacon & E. Ramos 76
A. Grade D. Quain 38
B. Grade E. Ramos 39
N/Pin 2 W. Hampton N/Pin 12 P. Bacon
N/Pin 8 D. Quain N/Pin 16 P. Kingi N/Pin 17 Money Hole J. Watts
14-Sep-19
2 Man Ambrose Extra Event Least Putts J. Watts & J. Livingstone 32
Winners P. Bacon E. Ramos 46.75
Runners Up D. Maytom K. Ibbett 50.25
N/Pin 1 D/ Chip W. Edworthy N/Pin 11 D. Maytom
N/Pin 8 E. Ramos N/Pin 16 D. Maytom N/Pin 17 Money Hole D. Quain
07-Sep-19
Medal Round – Stroke Extra Event Least Putts D. Quain 26
A. Grade D. Quain 51
B. Grade J. Livingstone 54
N/Pin 8 W. Edworthy N/Pin 10 CLUB
N/Pin 9 D. Quain N/Pin 16 J. Hampton N/Pin 17 Money Hole M. Khoury
31-Aug-19
Stableford Extra Event 2BBB P. Bacon & K. Brake 44 c/b
A. Grade K. Brake 42
B. Grade R. Gilzean 39
N/Pin 5 K. Brake N/Pin 16 J. Livingstone
N/Pin 8 G. Kelleher N/Pin 18 CLUB N/Pin 17 Money Hole M. Khoury
24-Aug-19
Foursomes Championship Round 2 Overall Winners / Runners Up
Winners J. Livingstone E. Ramos 54.0 D. Maytom & K. Ibbett 111
Runners Up D. Maytom K. Ibbett 55.5 P. Kingi & B. Williams 115
N/Pin 7 CLUB N/Pin 12 M. Khoury
N/Pin 8 P. Kingi N/Pin 17 CLUB N/Pin 16 Money Hole J. Hampton
17-Aug-19
Foursomes Championship Round 1
Winners D. Maytom K. Ibbett 55.5
Runners Up W. Edworthy D. Quain 56.0
N/Pin 7 CLUB N/Pin 12 D. Kassis
N/Pin 8 W. Hampton N/Pin 17 D. Quain N/Pin 16 Money Hole G. Kelleher

 

10-Aug-19
Stableford Extra Event 2BBB J. Hampton & G. Kelleher 47
A. Grade W. Hampton 39 c/b
B. Grade J. Hampton 43
N/Pin 6 G. Kelleher N/Pin 12 E. Ramos
N/Pin 8 P. Bacon N/Pin 16 B. Williams N/Pin 17 Money Hole D. Quain
03-Aug-19
Medal Round – Stroke Extra Event Least Putts D. Quain 27
A. Grade K. Brake 54
B. Grade J. Hampton 56
N/Pin 5 CLUB N/Pin 15 B. Gilzean
N/Pin 8 D. Quain N/Pin 16 J. Livingstone N/Pin 17 Money Hole Jackpot
27-Jul-19
Stableford Extra Event 2BBB D. Quain & P. Bacon 44 c/b
A. Grade D. Quain 39
B. Grade E. Ramos 37
N/Pin 4 D. Kassis N/Pin 14 D. Quain
N/Pin 8 D. Kassis N/Pin 16 P. Kingi N/Pin 17 Money Hole G. Kelleher
20-Jul-19
2 Ball Aggregate Championship Round 3 Overall Winners D. Maytom K. Ibbett 150
Winners K. Brake D. Kassis 68 Overall Runners Up K. Brake D. Kassis 145
Runners Up M. Khoury P. Bacon 65
N/Pin 3 CLUB N/Pin 13 B. Gilzean
N/Pin 8 M. Khoury N/Pin 16 P. Bacon N/Pin 17 Money Hole M. Khoury
13-Jul-19
2 Man Ambrose
Winners K. Brake D. Kassis 52.50
Runners Up P. Kingi B. Williams 52.50
N/Pin 2 J. Watts N/Pin 12 K. Ibbett
N/Pin 8 J. Watts N/Pin 16 J. Watts N/Pin 17 Money Hole P. Kingi
06-Jul-19
Medal Round – Stroke Extra Event Least Putts P. Bacon, M. Khoury 27
A. Grade K. Brake 53
B. Grade P. Kingi 55
N/Pin 1 D/Chip K. Brake N/Pin 11 S. Barns
N/Pin 8 M. Khoury N/Pin 16 P. Kingi N/Pin 17 Money Hole K. Brake
29-Jun-19
2 Ball Aggregate Championship Round 2
Winners D. Maytom K. Ibbett 74
Runners Up P. Bacon M. Khoury 69
N/Pin 8 K. Ibbett N/Pin 10 CLUB
N/Pin 9 B. Gilzean N/Pin 16 D. Quain N/Pin 17 Money Hole P. Bacon
15-Jun-19      
2 Man Ambrose  
Winners D. Quain P. Bacon 45.75  
Runners Up K. Brake D. Kassis 47.25
N/Pin 5 B. Gilzean N/Pin 16 D. Kassis  
N/Pin 8 J. Livingstone N/Pin 18 B. Gilzean N/Pin 17 Money Hole M. Khoury
08-Jun-19        
Stableford   Extra Event 2B Multi P. Bacon & E. Ramos 87
A. Grade P. Bacon 44    
B. Grade J. Watts 43  
N/Pin 7 B. Gilzean N/Pin 12 G. Kelleher  
N/Pin 8 K. Brake N/Pin 17 P. Bacon N/Pin 16 Money Hole K. Brake
01-Jun-19          
Medal Round – Stroke   Extra Event Least Putts D. Quain & K. Brake 27
A. Grade D. Quain 52
B. Grade T. Joachim 52
N/Pin 6 P. Bacon N/Pin 12 E. Ramos
N/Pin 8 P. Bacon N/Pin 16 J. Watts N/Pin 17 Money Hole B. Gilzean
25-May-19        
Stableford   Extra Event 2BBB D. Maytom & J. Livingstone  50
A. Grade D. Maytom 42    
B. Grade B. Williams 40 c/b  
N/Pin 5 T. Joachim N/Pin 15 T. Joachim  
N/Pin 8 B. Williams N/Pin 16 K. Brake N/Pin 17 Money Hole J. Hampton
18-May-19     P. Kingi  Mini  Eagle’s Nest 70cm 
2 Ball Aggregate Championship Round 1      
Winners K. Brake D. Kassis 77  
Runners Up D. Maytom K. Ibbett 76
N/Pin 4 CLUB N/Pin 14 P. Kingi
N/Pin 8 K. Brake N/Pin 16 E. Ramos N/Pin 17 Money Hole K. Ibbett
11-May-19        
Stableford   Extra Event 2BBB P. Kingi & B. Williams 49
A. Grade P. Bacon 38    
B. Grade P. Kingi 41  
N/Pin 3 D. Maytom N/Pin 13 T. Joachim  
N/Pin 8 P. Bacon N/Pin 16 B. Gilzean N/Pin 17 Money Hole D. Maytom
04-May-19          
Medal Round – Stroke   Extra Event Least Putts P. Bacon 23
A. Grade M. Khoury 53 c/b
B. Grade J. Livingstone 52
N/Pin 2 B. Gilzean N/Pin 12 K. Brake
N/Pin 8 R. Gilzean N/Pin 16 P. Bacon N/Pin 17 Money Hole D. Maytom
27-Apr-19        
2 Ball Aggregate ~ Fermor Shield
Winners M. Khoury J. Hampton 72 President’s Agg Score 266
    Captain’s Agg Score 271
N/Pin 1 D/Chip B. Gilzean N/Pin 11 B. Gilzean  
N/Pin 8 B. Gilzean N/Pin 16 D. Maytom N/Pin 17 Money Hole K. Ibbett
20-Apr-19
Stroke . . Extra Event Least Putts R. Gilzean 27
A. Grade D. Maytom 52 c/b
B. Grade R. Gilzean 51 c/b
N/Pin 8 K. Brake N/Pin 10 D. Maytom
N/Pin 9 CLUB N/Pin 16 D. Maytom N/Pin 17 Money Hole T. Joachim
13-Apr-19            
2 Ball Stableford Multiplier   Extra Event 2B Agg K. Brake & D. Kassis 79
Winners K. Brake D. Kassis 88
Runners Up D. Maytom B. Gilzean 75
N/Pin 5 P. Bacon N/Pin 16 B. Gilzean
N/Pin 8 M. Khoury N/Pin 18 D. Maytom N/Pin 17 Money Hole J. Hampton
06-Apr-19          
Medal Round – Stroke   Extra Event Least Putts M. Khoury 22
A. Grade P. Bacon 50 c/b
B. Grade P. Kingi 51
N/Pin 7 B. Gilzean N/Pin 12 M. Khoury
N/Pin 8 P. Bacon N/Pin 17 P. Bacon N/Pin 16 Money Hole D. Quain
30-Mar-19        
Stableford   Extra Event 2B Agg D. Maytom & B. Gilzean 77
Ungraded B. Gilzean 44    
N/Pin 6 CLUB N/Pin 12 E. Ramos  
N/Pin 8 D. Maytom N/Pin 16 D. Maytom N/Pin 17 Money Hole D. Quain
23-Mar-19        
Stableford   Extra Event 2BBB B. Gilzean & E. Ramos 51
A. Grade M. Khoury 43    
B. Grade B. Gilzean 42c/b  
N/Pin 5 B. Williams N/Pin 15 D. Kassis  
N/Pin 8 B. Gilzean N/Pin 16 B. Gilzean N/Pin 17 Money Hole M. Khoury
16-Mar-19     Hole in One D. Maytom 12th Hole
2 Man Ambrose  
Winners K. Brake D. Kassis 47.50  
Runners Up B. Gilzean R. Gilzean 48c/b
N/Pin 4 R. Gilzean N/Pin 14 D. Maytom  
N/Pin 8 E. Ramos N/Pin 16 D. Kassis N/Pin 17 Money Hole D. Maytom
09-Mar-19        
Matchplay Final / Stableford Extra Event 2B Agg M. Khoury & K. Ibbett 79c/b
Matchplay Winner D. Quain 2up
A. Grade M. Khoury 44
B. Grade E. Ramos 43
N/Pin 3 R. Gilzean N/Pin 13 D. Maytom  
N/Pin 8 W. Edworthy N/Pin 16 D. Maytom N/Pin 17 Money Hole G. Kellleher
02-Mar-19     Medal of Medals W. Edworthy c/b
Medal Round – Stroke   Extra Event Least Putts W. Edworthy 25
A. Grade W. Edworthy 52 c/b
B. Grade D. Kassis 52
N/Pin 2 CLUB N/Pin 12 K. Brake
N/Pin 8 J. Hampton N/Pin 16 P. Kingi N/Pin 17 Money Hole W. Edworthy
23-Feb-19        
Matchplay 3rd Round / Par   Extra Event 2BBB J. Hampton & B. Williams +14
D. Quain   2/1 v/s K. Brake   3/2
A. Grade K. Ibbett +4
B. Grade B. Williams +9
N/Pin 1 D/Chip K. Brake N/Pin 11 B. Williams  
N/Pin 8 T’ Joachim N/Pin 16 J. Hampton N/Pin 17 Money Hole W. Edworthy
16-Feb-19        
Matchplay 2nd Round / Stroke Extra Event Least Putts M. Khoury 26
D. Quain 2up v/s D. Kassis   4/2
W. Edworthy   7/6 v/s K. Brake   4/3
Ungraded M. Khoury 47
N/Pin 8 D. Quain N/Pin 10 W. Edworthy  
N/Pin 9 J. Hampton N/Pin 16 B. Gilzean N/Pin 17 Money Hole W. Edworthy
09-Feb-19        
Matchplay 1st Round / Stableford Extra Event 2BBB K. Brake & R. Gilzean  42
P. Kingi   5/4 v/s D. Quain   4/2
D. Kassis   2/1 v/s D. Maytom   5/4
J. Livingstonr 1up v/s W. Edworthy   2/1
K. Brake Forfiet v/s T. Joachim   6/5
Ungraded K. Brake c/b
N/Pin 5 P. Kingi N/Pin 16 D. Quain  
N/Pin 8 D. Quain N/Pin 18 M. Khoury N/Pin 17 Money Hole D. Kassis
02-Feb-19     Matchplay  Qualifier 
Medal Round – Stroke   Extra Event Least Putts D. Maytom 27
A. Grade D. Maytom 52
B. Grade T. Joachim 52c/b
N/Pin 7 D. Maytom N/Pin 12 D. Quain
N/Pin 8 M. Khoury N/Pin 17 R. Gilzean N/Pin 16 Money Hole D. Quain
26-Jan-19        
2 Man Ambrose  
Winners K. Brake D. Kassis 48.25  
Runners Up W. Hampton J. Hampton 49.25
N/Pin 6 D. Maytom N/Pin 12 J. Livingstone  
N/Pin 8 P. Bacon N/Pin 16 G. Kelleher N/Pin 17 Money Hole P. Bacon
19-Jan-19
Stroke . . Extra Event Least Putts W. Hampton 26
A. Grade W. Hampton 50
B. Grade K. Ibbett 49
N/Pin 5 P. Kingi N/Pin 15 W. Hampton
N/Pin 8 K. Ibbett N/Pin 16 K. Brake N/Pin 17 Money Hole W. Edworthy
12-Jan-19        
Stableford   Extra Event 2BBB B. Gilzean & B. Williams 46
A. Grade K. Brake 38    
B. Grade R. Gilzean 41  
N/Pin 4 CLUB N/Pin 14 CLUB  
N/Pin 8 B. Gilzean N/Pin 16 B. Williams N/Pin 17 Money Hole W. Edworthy
05-Jan-19        
Medal Round – Stroke   Extra Event Least Putts W. Edworthy, M. Khoury & P. Kingi 26
A. Grade W. Hampton 52
B. Grade D. Kassis 49
N/Pin 3 D. Quain N/Pin 13 CLUB
N/Pin 8 CLUB N/Pin 16 D. Quain N/Pin 17 Money Hole P. Bacon
22-Dec-18        
Stableford   Extra Event 2BBB R. Gilzean & B. Gilzean 46
A. Grade D. Maytom 38 c/b Runner Up P. Bacon 38
B. Grade R. Gilzean 40 Runner Up K. Ibbett 39
N/Pin 1 K. Ibbett N/Pin 7 P. Kingi N/Pin 13 B. Walker
N/Pin 2 B. Williams N/Pin 8 P. Bacon N/Pin 14 T. Carr
N/Pin 3 J. Livingstone N/Pin 9 G. Kellaher N/Pin 15 M. Khoury
N/Pin 4 B. Gilzean N/Pin 10 T. Joachim N/Pin 16 J. Hampton
N/Pin 5 W. Edworthy N/Pin 11 K. Brake N/Pin 17 W. Hampton
N/Pin 6 E. Ramos N/Pin 12 D. Kassis N/Pin 18 D. Quain
15-Dec-18
Stroke Extra Event Least Putts K. Ibbett 22
A. Grade D. Quain 52
B. Grade K. Ibbett 47
N/Pin 2 K. Brake N/Pin 12 K. Brake
N/Pin 8 D. Maytom N/Pin 16 R. Gilzean N/Pin 17 Money Hole R. Gilzean
08-Dec-18        
Stableford     Extra Event 2B Agg B. Gilzean & E. Ramos 77
A. Grade W. Hampton 38 c/b    
B. Grade K. Brake 41 c/b  
N/Pin D/Chip 1 D. Quain N/Pin 11 W. Edworthy  
N/Pin 8 W. Edworthy N/Pin 16 W. Edworthy N/Pin 17 Money Hole B. Gilzean
01-Dec-18        
Medal Round – Stroke   Extra Event Least Putts D. Quain 22
A. Grade D. Quain 50
B. Grade K. Ibbett 49
N/Pin 8 E. Ramos N/Pin 10 K. Ibbett
N/Pin 9 P. Bacon N/Pin 16 P. Kingi N/Pin 17 Money Hole P. Bacon
24-Nov-18        
2 Man Ambrose Daisy Duck Memorial Trophy
Winners T. Joachim J. Livingstone 48.00  
Runners Up D. Maytom K. Ibbett 50.25
N/Pin 5 K. Ibbett N/Pin 16 B. Gilzean  
N/Pin 8 K. Brake N/Pin 18 E. Ramos N/Pin 17 Money Hole W. Edworthy
17-Nov-18        
Par     Extra Event 2BBB B. Gilzean & B. Williams  +10 c/b
A. Grade M. Khoury +4 c/b    
B. Grade K. Ibbett +5  
N/Pin 7 W. Edworthy N/Pin 12 K. Brake  
N/Pin 8 B. Williams N/Pin 17 P. Bacon N/Pin 16 Money Hole K. Ibbett
10-Nov-18        
Stableford     Extra Event 2BBB D. Quain & E. Ramos 46 c/b
A. Grade W. Hampton 38    
B. Grade P. Kingi 42  
N/Pin 6 D. Quain N/Pin 12 P. Kingi  
N/Pin 8 W. Hampton N/Pin 16 M. Khoury N/Pin 17 Money Hole C. Ramos
03-Nov-18        
Medal Round – Stroke   Extra Event Least Putts K. Brake 25
A. Grade D. Quain 54
B. Grade B. Gilzean 54 c/b
N/Pin 5 P. Kingi N/Pin 15 P. Kingi
N/Pin 8 K. Brake N/Pin 16 W. Hampton N/Pin 17 Money Hole D. Quain
27-Oct-18   4th Round CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS  
 Stroke   Extra Event Least Putts D. Maytom 24
A. Grade D. Quain 52 A. Grade Champion D. Quain 177 Scratch 159 Nett
B. Grade E. Ramos 50 B. Grade Champion B. Gilzean 207 Scratch 159 Nett
N/Pin 4 P. Bacon N/Pin 14 D. Quain
N/Pin 8 W. Hampton N/Pin 16 B. Gilzean N/Pin 17 Money Hole Jackpot
20-Oct-18   3rd Round CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS  
Stroke   Extra Event Least Putts D. Quain 25
A. Grade D. Quain 54 c/b
B. Grade P. Kingi 52
N/Pin 3 D. Maytom N/Pin 13 P. Bacon
N/Pin 8 K. Brake N/Pin 16 K. Brake N/Pin 17 Money Hole P. Kingi
13-Oct-18   2nd Round CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS  
Stroke   Extra Event Least Putts D. Quain & D. Maytom 26
A. Grade P. Bacon 51
B. Grade B. Gilzean 54
N/Pin 2 W. Edworthy N/Pin 12 M. Khoury
N/Pin 8 M. Khoury N/Pin 16 T. Carr N/Pin 17 Money Hole P. Kingi
06-Oct-18   1st Round CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS  
Medal Round – Stroke   Extra Event Least Putts P. Bacon & K. Ibbett 25
A. Grade W. Edworthy 54c/b
B. Grade B. Gilzean 52
N/Pin 1 D/Chip D. Maytom N/Pin 11 D. Quain
N/Pin 8 M. Khoury N/Pin 16 B. Gilzean N/Pin 17 Money Hole J. Livingstone
29-Sep-18
Stroke Extra Event Least Putts D. Quain & T. Joachim 26
A. Grade D. Maytom 49
B. Grade R. Gilzean 47
N/Pin 8 C. Ramos N/Pin 16 D. Maytom
N/Pin 9 CLUB N/Pin 18 D. Quain N/Pin 17 Money Hole J. Hampton
22-Sep-18        
Stableford     Extra Event 2B Multi B. Gilzean & R. Gilzean 84
A. Grade D. Maytom 41    
B. Grade J. Livingstone 40  
N/Pin 5 D. Maytom N/Pin 16 P. Kingi  
N/Pin 8 P. Bacon N/Pin 18 CLUB N/Pin 17 Money Hole C.Ramos
15-Sep-18        
2 Man Ambrose
Winners K. Brake D. Kassis 48.50  
Runners Up C. Ramos E. Ramos 50.25
N/Pin 7 D. Quain N/Pin 12 W. Hampton  
N/Pin 8 D. Maytom N/Pin 17 P. Kingi N/Pin 16 Money Hole D. Kassis
08-Sep-18
Stroke Extra Event Least Putts D. Quain 26
A. Grade D. Maytom 53
B. Grade K. Ibbett 49
N/Pin 6 D. Quain N/Pin 12 B. Gilzean
N/Pin 8 K. Brake N/Pin 16 J. Livingstone N/Pin 17 Money Hole D. Maytom
01-Sep-18
Medal Round – Stroke Extra Event Least Putts D. Maytom 29
A. Grade D. Maytom 55
B. Grade P. Kingi 53
N/Pin 5 B. Williams N/Pin 15 P. Kingi
N/Pin 8 T. Joachim N/Pin 16 D. Kassis N/Pin 17 Money Hole B. Gilzean
25-Aug-18        
Stableford     Extra Event 2BBB M. Khoury & G. Kelleher 44
A. Grade K. Brake 37    
B. Grade G. Kelleher 37  
N/Pin 4 CLUB N/Pin 14 P. Bacon  
N/Pin 8 G. Kelleher N/Pin 16 D. Quain N/Pin 17 Money Hole P. Bacon
18-Aug-18        
Foursomes Championship Round 2 Overall Winners
Winners D. Maytom K. Ibbett 49.5 K. Brake & D. Kassis 104
Runners Up W. Edworthy D. Quain 56.0 D. Maytom & K. Ibbett 106
N/Pin 3 CLUB N/Pin 13 W. Edworthy  
N/Pin 8 P. Kingi N/Pin 16 D. Quain N/Pin 17 Money Hole M. Khoury
11-Aug-18        
Fouresomes Championship Round 1 Hole in one @13th P. Kingi
Winners K. Brake D. Kassis 48.00  
Runners Up P. Kingi B. Williams 53.50
N/Pin 3 P. Bacon N/Pin 13 P. Kingi  
N/Pin 8 W. Edworthy N/Pin 16 D. Kassis N/Pin 17 Money Hole B. Gilzean
04-Aug-18        
Medal Round – Stroke   Extra Event Least Putts P. Kingi & K. Brake 27
A. Grade K. Brake 54  
B. Grade B. Gilzean 52
N/Pin 1 D/Chip K. Ibbett N/Pin 11 D. Kassis  
N/Pin 8 J. Livingstone N/Pin 16 D. Maytom N/Pin 17 Money Hole K. Brake
28-Jul-18        
Stableford     Extra Event 2BBB J. Hampton & G. Kelleher
A. Grade D. Maytom 38     46
B. Grade J. Hampton 38  
N/Pin 8 G. Kelleher N/Pin 10 D. Kassis  
N/Pin 9 K. Brake N/Pin 16 P. Kingi N/Pin 17 Money Hole M. Khoury
21-Jul-18
2 Ball Aggregate Championships Round 3
Winners P. Kingi B. Williams 66 Overall Winners
Runners Up D. Maytom T. Carr 65 P. Bacon & J. Livingstone 133
N/Pin 5 P. Bacon N/Pin 16 D. Maytom
N/Pin 8 P. Kingi N/Pin 18 CLUB N/Pin 17 Money Hole W. Hampton
14-Jul-18        
2Man Ambrose
Winners D. Maytom R. Gilzean 50.50  
Runners Up W. Edworthy D. Quain 51.75
N/Pin 7 D. Quain N/Pin 12 T. Carr  
N/Pin 8 P. Bacon N/Pin 17 R. Gilzean N/Pin 16 Money Hole P. Kingi
07-Jul-18        
Medal Round – Stroke   Extra Event Least Putts M. Khoury 25
A. Grade D. Maytom 53  
B. Grade B. Williams 56
N/Pin 6 W. Edworthy N/Pin 12 W. Edworthy  
N/Pin 8 J. Hampton N/Pin 16 P. Bacon N/Pin 17 Money Hole D. Kassis
30-Jun-18        
Stroke     Extra Event Least Putts C. Howarth 26
A. Grade W. Hampton 52  
B. Grade J. Hampton 52
N/Pin 5 B. Gilzean N/Pin 15 K. Brake  
N/Pin 8 C. Howarth N/Pin 16 P. Kingi N/Pin 17 Money Hole W. Hampton
23-Jun-18        
2 Ball Aggregate Championships Round 2
Winners R. Gilzean & P. Kingi 71
Runners Up P. Bacon & J. Livingstone 69
N/Pin 4 CLUB N/Pin 14 D. Maytom  
N/Pin 8 D. Kassis N/Pin 16 D. Maytom N/Pin 17 Money Hole D. Quain
16-Jun-18        
2Man Ambrose
Winners R. Gilzean & J. Hampton 47.75 Hole In One 8th C. Ramos
Runners Up W. Hampton & M. Khoury 50.25
N/Pin 3 CLUB N/Pin 13 W. Edworthy  
N/Pin 8 C. Ramos N/Pin 16 J. Livingstone N/Pin 17 Money Hole J. Hampton
09-Jun-18        
Stableford     Extra Event 2B Multi P. Bacon & T. Joachim 77
A. Grade K. Brake 41    
B. Grade T. Joachim 40  
N/Pin 2 B. Gilzean N/Pin 12 P. Bacon  
N/Pin 8 T. Joachim N/Pin 16 CLUB N/Pin 17 Money Hole C. Ramos
02-Jun-18      
Medal Round – Stroke   Extra Event Least Putts K. Brake 25
A. Grade W. Edworthy 51  
B. Grade K. Ibbett 57 c/b
N/Pin 1 D&C D. Quain N/Pin 11 W. Edworthy N/Pin 17
N/Pin 8 J. Hampton N/Pin 16 P. Bacon Money Hole D. Quain
26-May-18      
Stroke     Extra Event Least Putts D. Maytom 27
A. Grade K. Brake 53  
B. Grade G. Kelleher 48
N/Pin 8 N. Kelleher N/Pin 10 CLUB N/Pin 17
N/Pin 9 P. Kingi N/Pin 16 T. Carr Money Hole J. Hampton
19-May-18      
2 Ball Aggregate Championships Round 1
Winners W. Edworthy D. Quain 65
Runners Up P. Kingi B.Williams 64 c/b
N/Pin 5 D. Quain N/Pin 16 J. Hampton N/Pin 17
N/Pin 8 E. Ramos N/Pin 18 CLUB   Money Hole P. Kingi
12-May-18        
Stableford     Extra Event 2BBB T. Carr & G. Kelleher 46 c/b
A. Grade M. Khoury 34    
B. Grade J. Livingstone 39  
N/Pin 7 P. Kingi N/Pin 12 B. Williams N/Pin 16
N/Pin 8 G. Kelleher N/Pin 17 G. Kelleher Money Hole C. Ramos
05-May-18        
Medal Round – Stroke   Extra Event Least Putts W. Edworthy  & B. Williams 24
A. Grade W. Edworthy 50  
B. Grade B. Williams 54 c/b
N/Pin 6 K. Brake N/Pin 12 D. Quain N/Pin 17
N/Pin 8 G. Kelleher N/Pin 16 T. Carr Money Hole W. Edworthy
12-May-18        
Stableford ~ 2 Ball Agg   Fermor Shield Extra Event 2B Agg  D. Maytom  & P. Bacon 72
A. Grade P. Bacon 40   President’s Agg Score 267
B. Grade P. Kingi 41 Captain’s Agg Score 257
N/Pin 5 CLUB N/Pin 15 G. Kelleher N/Pin 17
N/Pin 8 K. Ibbett N/Pin 16 J. Livingstone Money Hole R. Gilzean
21-Apr-18        
Stroke     Extra Event Least Putts D. Maytom 25
A. Grade D. Maytom 54  
B. Grade B. Williams 50
N/Pin 4 CLUB N/Pin 14 K. Brake N/Pin 17
N/Pin 8 D. Maytom N/Pin 16 K. Brake Money Hole W. Edworthy
14-Apr-18        
Stableford     Extra Event 2BBB W. Edworthy  & P. Bacon  49 C/B
A. Grade W. Edworthy 41    
B. Grade K. Ibbett 43  
N/Pin 3 T. Carr N/Pin 13 P. Bacon N/Pin 17
N/Pin 8 K. Ibbett N/Pin 16 D. Kassis Money Hole P. Bacon
07-Apr-18        
Medal Round – Stroke   Extra Event Least Putts W. Edworthy 24
A. Grade D. Quain 51  
B. Grade C. Ramos 54
N/Pin 2 P. Bacon N/Pin 12 M. Khoury N/Pin 17
N/Pin 8 C. Howath N/Pin 16 D. Quain Money Hole J. Hampton
31-Mar-18        
Par     Extra Event 2BBB C. Ramos & E. Ramos   10+
A. Grade M. Khoury 6+    
B. Grade P. Kingi 5+  
N/Pin 1 D. Maytom N/Pin 11 P. Bacon N/Pin 17
N/Pin 8 D. Maytom N/Pin 16 M. Khoury Money Hole C. Ramos
24-Mar-18        
2Man Ambrose
Winners D. Maytom P. Kingi 47.50
Runners Up P. Bacon D. Kassis 47.75
N/Pin 8 M. Khoury N/Pin 10 P. Bacon N/Pin 17
N/Pin 9 P. Kingi N/Pin 16 D. Quain   Money Hole P. Kingi
17-Mar-18        
Stroke     Extra Event Least Putts D. Quain 26
A. Grade D. Quain 51  
B. Grade P. Kingi 48
N/Pin 5 D. Quain N/Pin 16 D. Maytom N/Pin 17
N/Pin 8 P. Bacon N/Pin 18 W. Hampton Money Hole D. Maytom
10-Mar-18    
Matchplay Final / Stableford Extra Event 2B Agg C. Ramos & E. Ramos 81
 Matchplay Winner  P. Kingi   2/1
A. Grade W. Edworthy   43
B. Grade T. Joachim     44
N/Pin 7 D. Maytom N/Pin 12 J. Hampton N/Pin 16
N/Pin 8 D. Kassis N/Pin 17 M. Khoury Money Hole D. Quain
03-Mar-18    
Medal Round – Stroke Extra Event Least Putts K. Brake   26
A. Grade M. Khoury   53 Medal of Medals Geoff Kelleher
B. Grade G. Kelleher   52
N/Pin 6 CLUB N/Pin 12 M. Khoury N/Pin 17
N/Pin 8 M. Khoury N/Pin 16 D. Kassis Money Hole D. Quain
24-Feb-18    
Matchplay 3rd Round / Par Extra Event 2BBB T. Carr & J. Livingstone   9 +
D. Quain 3/1   v/s P. Kingi 19th
A. Grade B. Walker 2+
B. Grade D. Kassis 7+
N/Pin 5 T. Joachim N/Pin 15 M. Khoury N/Pin 17
N/Pin 8 M. Khoury N/Pin 16 K. Brake Money Hole B. Walker
17-Feb-18  
Matchplay 2nd Round / Stroke Extra Event Least Putts T. Joachim 29
D. Quain Forfiet   v/s K. Ibbett 2/1
P. Kingi 4/2   v/s E. Ramos 2/1
Ungraded G Kelleher   48
N/Pin 4 M. Khoury N/Pin 14 CLUB N/Pin 17
N/Pin 8 B. Walker N/Pin 16 K. Brake Money Hole M. Khoury
10-Feb-18  
Matchplay 1st Round / Stableford 2BBB D. Maytom & K. Ibbett   46
D. Maytom Bye v/s D. Quain 4/3
D. Kassis   7/5 v/s K. Ibbett Bye
P. Kingi   2/1 v/s P. Bacon Forfeit
W. Edworthy   3/2 v/s E. Ramos Bye
Ungraded K. Ibbett       40
N/Pin 3 W. Edworthy N/Pin 13 J. Hampton N/Pin 17
N/Pin 8 W. Hampton N/Pin 16 D. Maytom Money Hole D. Maytom
03-Feb-18  
Medal Round – Stroke & Putts & Matchplay Qualifier
A. Grade D. Maytom   53   Least Putts E. Ramos   25
B. Grade E. Ramos     50
N/Pin 2 W. Edworthy N/Pin 12 CLUB N/Pin 17
N/Pin 8 P. Kingi N/Pin 16 B. Walker Money Hole D. Maytom
27-Jan-18  
2Man Ambrose
Winners D. Quain & W. Edworthy  45
Runners Up C. Ramos & E. Ramos 45.75
N/Pin 1 D/Pitch D. Quain N/Pin 11 K. Brake N/Pin 17
N/Pin 8 M. Khoury N/Pin 16 J. Hampton   Money Hole K. Ibbett
20-Jan-18        
Stroke & Putts    
A. Grade B. Walker   47   Least Putts D. Maytom & C. Ramos   26
B. Grade C. Ramos   48
N/Pin 8 C. Ramos N/Pin 10 P. Bacon N/Pin 17
N/Pin 9 D. Kassis N/Pin 16 C. Ramos Money Hole G. Kelleher
13-Jan-18  
Stableford & 2BBB  
A. Grade D. Quain   39   2BBB J. Hampton & G. Kellaher   48
B. Grade E. Ramos   40  
N/Pin 5 E. Ramos N/Pin 16 E. Ramos N/Pin 17
N/Pin 8 D. Quain N/Pin 18 D. Maytom Money Hole J. Livingstone
06-Jan-18  
Medal Round – Stroke & Putts
A. Grade B. Walker   48   Least Putts K. Brake, M. Khoury & P. Kingi      28
B. Grade T. Joachim 55
N/Pin 7 M. Khoury N/Pin 16 T. Carr N/Pin 17
N/Pin 8 K. Brake N/Pin 18 B. Williams Money Hole K. Ibbett
23-Dec-17  
Stableford & 2BBB  
A. Grade B. Walker 40 C/B 2BBB K. Brake & T. Joachim 47
Runner Up D. Quain 40 C/B  
B. Grade K. Brake 44  
Runner Up T. Joachim 39  
N/Pin 1 G. Kellaher N/Pin 7 D. Maytom N/Pin 13 T. Carr
N/Pin 2 W. Hampton N/Pin 8 K. Ibbett N/Pin 14 C. Howath
N/Pin 3 P. Kingi N/Pin 9 W. Edworthy N/Pin 15 E. Ramos
N/Pin 4 D. Hampton N/Pin 10 R. Gilzean N/Pin 16 J. Livingstone
N/Pin 5 B. Williams N/Pin 11 D. Quain N/Pin 17 C. Ramos
N/Pin 6 P. Bacon N/Pin 12 T. Joachim N/Pin 18 M. Khoury
16-Dec-17  
Stroke & Putts
A. Grade P Bacon   50   Least Putts W. Edworthy 24
B. Grade P. Kingi   50
N/Pin 6 K. Brake N/Pin 12 W. Edworthy N/Pin 17
N/Pin 8 B. Williams N/Pin 16 W. Hampton Money Hole B. Walker
09-Dec-17  
Stableford & 2B Agg  
A. Grade W. Edworthy 40   2B Agg P. Kingi & K. Ibbett   76
B. Grade K. Ibbett 40  
N/Pin 5 D. Quain N/Pin 15 T. Carr N/Pin 17
N/Pin 8 K. Ibbett N/Pin 16 W. Edworthy Money Hole M. Khoury
02-Dec-17  
Medal Round – Stroke & Putts
A. Grade D. Quain  53                             Least Putts K. Brake, M. Khoury & D. Quain     27
B. Grade K. Brake  50
N/Pin 4 CLUB N/Pin 8 E. Ramos N/Pin 17
N/Pin 14 CLUB N/Pin 16 B. Williams Money Hole P. Bacon
25/11/17  
Daisy Duck Memorial Trophy 2 Man Ambrose
Winners C. Ramos E. Ramos 45  
Runners Up D. Quain W. Edworthy 45.75  
N/Pin 3 B. Walker N/Pin 8 D. Maytom N/Pin 17
N/Pin 13 D. Maytom N/Pin 16 K.Ibbett Money Hole E. Ramos
18/11/17  
Par & 2BBB
A. Grade K. Brake +1   2BBB C. Ramos   &  E. Ramos     +  10
B. Grade T. Joachim +5  
N/Pin 2 W. Edworthy N/Pin 8 B. Walker N/Pin 17
N/Pin 12 D. Quain N/Pin 16 T. Carr Money Hole E. Ramos
11/11/17  
Stableford & 2BBB
A. Grade D. Quain 40 c/b   2BBB J. Livingstone   &
B. Grade J. Livingstone 39 c/b   J. McGuigan     49 c/b
N/Pin 1   D/Pitch K. Brake N/Pin 8 T. Carr N/Pin 17
N/Pin 11 W. Hampton N/Pin 16 M. Khoury Money Hole T. Carr
04/11/17  
Medal Round – Stroke & Putts
A. Grade D. Quain 53   Least Putts D. Maytom 24
B. Grade T. Joachim 52  
N/Pin 8 D. Maytom N/Pin 9 R. Gilzean N/Pin 17
N/Pin 10 P. Kingi N/Pin 16 D. Quain Money Hole D. Quain
28/10/17  
Stableford & 2BBB
A. Grade D. Maytom 43   2BBB P. Kingi    &
B. Grade K. Ibbett 48   K. Ibbett             50
N/Pin 7 K. Ibbett N/Pin 8 J. Livingstone N/Pin 17
N/Pin 16 P. Bacon N/Pin 18 P. Kingi Money Hole P. Kingi
21/10/17  
Foursomes Championship 2nd Round
Winners D. Maytom B. Williams 53.5  
Runners Up D. Hampton G. Kellaher 58  
N/Pin 5 CLUB N/Pin 8 D. Maytom N/Pin 17
N/Pin 15 CLUB N/Pin 16 CLUB Money Hole W. Hampton
14/10/17  
Foursomes Championship 1st Round
Winners D. Hampton G. Kellaher 48  
Runners Up P. Kingi K. Ibbett 56  
N/Pin 5 C. Ramos N/Pin 8 J. Livingstone N/Pin 17
N/Pin 15 W. Edworthy N/Pin 16 T. Joachim Money Hole B. Walker
07/10/17  
Medal Round – Stroke & Putts
A. Grade P. Bacon 53   Least Putts R. Gilzean   24
B. Grade G. Kelleher 51  
N/Pin 4 CLUB N/Pin 8 P. Bacon N/Pin 17
N/Pin 14 K. Ibbett N/Pin 16 D. Quain Money Hole W. Hampton
30/09/17                                        
Stroke & Putts
A. Grade W. Edworthy 54   Least Putts J. Livingstone   26
B. Grade J. Livingstone 50 C/B
N/Pin 3 T. Joachim N/Pin 8 P. Bacon N/Pin 17
N/Pin 13 B. Walker N/Pin 16 J. Hampton Money Hole C. Ramos
23/09/17  
Stableford & 2B Multi
A. Grade W. Edworthy 37   2B Multi J. Livingstone &
B. Grade C. Ramos 38   K. Brake          70
N/Pin 2 W. Hampton N/Pin 8 W. Edworthy N/Pin 17
N/Pin 12 D. Quain N/Pin 16 W. Hampton Money Hole P. Kingi
16/09/17  
2 Man Ambrose
Winners C. Ramos J. Livingstone 46.75  
Runners Up E. Ramos C. Ramos 49  
N/Pin 1 W. Edworthy N/Pin 8 P. Bacon N/Pin 17
N/Pin 11 B. Walker N/Pin 16 W. Edworthy Money Hole D. Maytom
09/09/17                                        
Stroke & Putts
A. Grade D. Quain 51   Least Putts D. Quain  26
B. Grade K. Ibbett 51
N/Pin 8 J. Livingstone N/Pin 12 P. Kingi N/Pin 17
N/Pin 16 W. Edworthy N/Pin 18 D. Maytom Money Hole D. Quain
02/09/17  
Medal Round – Stroke & Putts
A. Grade W. Edworthy 55   Least Putts B. Walker 26
B. Grade T. Carr 52  
N/Pin 7 D. Maytom N/Pin 8 C. Ramos N/Pin 17
N/Pin 12 B. Walker N/Pin 16 W. Edworthy Money Hole D. Quain
26/08/17                                                     CLUB CHAMPIONS                            
Stroke & Putts Scratch                 Nett 4th Round Club Championships
A. Grade W. Hampton 53 W. Edworthy 185 W. Edworthy  164 Least Putts C. Ramos   28
B. Grade C. Ramos 53 P. Kingi         211 T. Carr            169
N/Pin 6 CLUB N/Pin 8 D. Quain N/Pin 16
N/Pin 12 P. Bacon N/Pin 17 J. Livingstone Money Hole D. Quain
19/08/17  
Stroke & Putts 3rd Round Club Championships
A. Grade P. Bacon 50   Least Putts W. Hampton 23
B. Grade R. Gilzean 55  
N/Pin 5 B. Williams N/Pin 8 D. Quain N/Pin 17
N/Pin 15 T. Carr N/Pin 16 W. Edworthy Money Hole K. Brake
12/08/17  
Stroke & Putts 2nd Round Club Championships
A. Grade M. Khoury 54   Least Putts M. Khoury 26
B. Grade E. Ramos 57  
N/Pin 4 CLUB N/Pin 8 B. Walker N/Pin 17
N/Pin 14 B. Walker N/Pin 16 J. Livingstone Money Hole P. Kingi
05/08/17  
Medal Round – Stroke & Putts  1st Round Club Championships
A. Grade W. Edworthy  53   Least Putts W. Edworthy 23
B. Grade R. Gilzean  52  
N/Pin 3 K. Brake N/Pin 8 R. Gilzean N/Pin 17
N/Pin 13 W. Edworthy N/Pin 16 J. Livingstone Money Hole B. Walker
29/07/17  
Stroke & Putts
A. Grade D. Maytom 51   Least Putts W. Edworthy & D. Maytom 26
B. Grade E. Ramos 51  
N/Pin 2 B. Williams N/Pin 8 B. Williams N/Pin 17
N/Pin 12 D. Maytom N/Pin 16 E. Ramos Money Hole D. Maytom
22/07/17
Stableford & 2BBB
A Grade B. Walker 38 2BBB J. Livingstone &
B Grade P. Kingi 38 J. McGuigan         44
N / Pin 1       D/Chip K. Brake N / Pin 8 D. Maytom N / Pin 17
N / Pin 11 W. Edworthy N / Pin 16 P. Kingi Money Hole M. Khoury
15/07/17  
Aggregate Championship Round 3       Overall Winners D. Maytom & B. Walker   143
Winners D. Maytom B. Walker 71  
Runners Up M. Khoury K. Brake 66  
N/Pin 8   W. Edworthy N/Pin 9 B. Walker N/Pin 17
N/Pin 10 CLUB N/Pin 16 D. Maytom Money Hole D. Maytom
08/07/17
2 Man Ambrose
Winners D. Quain W. Edworthy 46.75
Runners Up C. Ramos B. Williams 48.25
N / Pin 7 CLUB N / Pin 8 W. Edworthy N / Pin 17
N / Pin 16 B. Walker N / Pin 18 CLUB Money Hole D. Quain
01/07/17
Monthly Medal & Putts
A. Grade W. Edworthy 54 Least Putts W. Edworthy 24
B. Grade D. Hampton 54
N / Pin 6 CLUB N / Pin 8 D. Quain N / Pin 17
N / Pin 12 D. Quain N / Pin 16 J. Livingstone Money Hole J. Livingstone
24/06/17
2nd Round Aggregate Championships
Winners T. Joachim           & J. McGuigan 72
Runners Up D. Quain              & W. Edworthy 71
N / Pin 5 B. Williams N / Pin 8 W. Edworthy N / Pin 17
N / Pin 15 C. Ramos N / Pin 16 D. Quain Money Hole M. Khoury
17/06/17
2 Man Ambrose
Winners D. Quain      & W. Edworthy 46.75
Runners Up D. Maytom   & P. Kingi 50.00
N / Pin 4 M. Khoury N / Pin 8 P. Kingi N / Pin 17
N / Pin 14 M. Khoury N / Pin 16 D. Maytom Money Hole B. Walker
10/06/17
Stableford & 2B Multi
A. Grade D. Quain   42
B. Grade J. Livingstone   36 2B Multi D. Quain & W. Edworthy 93
N / Pin 3 M. Khoury N / Pin 8 J. Livingstone N / Pin 17
N / Pin 13 K. Brake N / Pin 16 T Carr Money Hole J. McGuigan
03/06/17

Medal Round & Putts

A. Grade

D. Quain      54
B. Grade K. Ibbett      50 Least Putts D.Quain    25  &    D.Maytom 25
N / Pin 2

N / Pin 12

J.McGuigan

D. Maytom

N / Pin 8

N / Pin 16

W. Edworthy

D. Quain

N / Pin 17

Money Hole

B. Williams
27/05/17

Stroke & Putts

A. Grade

K. Brake      52
B. Grade K. Ibbett      51 Least Putts  M. Khoury 22
N / Pin 1(D+C)

N / Pin 11

P. Kingi

B. Williams

N / Pin 8

N / Pin 16

P. Kingi

B. Walker

N / Pin 17

Money Hole

T. Carr
20/05/17

1st Round Aggregate Championships

Winners

M. Khoury & K. Brake      73Pts
Least Putts
N / Pin 8

N / Pin 10

CLUB

C. Ramos

N / Pin 9

N / Pin 16

W. Edworthy

D. Maytom

N / Pin 17

Money Hole

M. Khoury
13/05/17

Stableford & 2BBB

A. Grade

D. Maytom 43 Pts
 B. Grade J. Livingstone 42 Pts 2BBB K. Ibbett & T. Joachim
N / Pin 7

N / Pin 12

D. Quain

B. Walker

N / Pin 8

N / Pin 17

D. Maytom

C. Ramos

N / Pin 16

Money Hole

D. Quain
06/05/17

Medal Round _ Stroke & Putts

A. Grade

B. Walker Nett 53
 B. Grade R. Gilzean Nett 51 Least Putts W. Edworthy  25
N / Pin 6

N / Pin 16

M. Khoury

M. Khoury

N / Pin 8

N / Pin 18

T. Joachim

W. Edworthy

N / Pin 17

Money Hole

P. Bacon
29/04/17

Par & 2BBB

A. Grade

D. Quain
 B. Grade P. Bacon 2 BBB J. McGuigan & B. Williams +10
N / Pin 5 P. Bacon N / Pin 15 G. Kelleher N / Pin 17

Money Hole

B. Walker
22/04/17

Fermor Shield ~ Stab & 2B Agg

A. Grade

W. Edworthy
 B. Grade P. Bacon 2 Ball Agg B. Walker & P. Bacon 84
N / Pin 4 K. Brake N / Pin 14 K. Brake N / Pin 17

Money Hole

D. Maytom
Stroke & Putts

15/04/2017

A. Grade

W. Edworthy
 B. Grade B. Williams Least Putts D. Maytom & P. Bacon 26
N / Pin 3 D. Quain N / Pin 13 D. Quain N / Pin 17

Money Hole

D. Quain
Stableford & 2B Multi

08/04/2017

A. Grade

W. Edworthy
 B. Grade P. Bacon 2 Ball Multi D.Maytom & T. Carr
N / Pin 2 D. Quain N / Pin 12 B. Walker N / Pin 17

Money Hole

C. Ramos
Medal Round _ Stroke & Putts

01/04/2017

A. Grade

M. Khoury
B. Grade E. Ramos Putts M. Khoury 24
N / Pin 1 D & Chip

N / Pin 11

M. Khoury

P. Kingi

N / Pin 8

N / Pin 16

P. Kingi

M. Khoury

N / Pin 18

Money Hole

M. Khoury
Ambrose

25/03/2017

Winners

B. Beck & P. Kingi
Runners Up M. Khoury & K. Brake
N / Pin 9 P. King N / Pin 10 K. Brake N / Pin 18

Money Hole

D. Quain
Matchplay / Stab & 2B Agg

11/03/2017

A. Grade

M. Khoury Matchplay Champion D. Maytom 1up
 B. Grade B. Williams  2B Agg M. Khoury & T. Joachim
N / Pin 8 M. Khoury N / Pin 18 P. Bacon N / Pin 17 Money Hole B. Williams

Monthly Medal – Stroke & Putts

04/03/2017

Medal of Medals Winner Kevan Brake
A Grade Kevan Brake Least Putts J. Livingstone 24
 B Grade Peter Bacon
N / Pin 7  Kevan Brake N / Pin 17 Bob Walker  N / Pin 18 / Money Hole  Malcolm Khoury
25/02/2017

Matchplay 3rd  Round

D. Maytom 19th

K. Brake 4/3

A.Grade

M. Khoury  +3 2BBB G. Kelleher & T.Carr
 B. Grade J. McGuigan +4
N / Pin 6 M. Khoury N / Pin 16 P. Kingi  N / Pin 18 Jackpots $13.00
Matchplay 2nd  Round

18/02/2017

P. Bacon 2/1

D. Maytom 19th

K. Brake 21st

B. Walker 6/4

Least Putts C. Ramos 25
 Ungraded C. Ramos
N / Pin 5 M. Khoury N / Pin 15 W. Edworthy  N / Pin 18 M. Khoury
Matchplay 1st Round

11/02/2017

P. Bacon 4/3

D. Maytom 5/3

P. Kingi 4/3

K. Brake 19th

M. Koury 8/7

B. Beck 2 Up

B. Walker 2 Up

2BBB D. Quain &  B. Williams
 Ungraded Bob Williams
N / Pin 4 D. Maytom N / Pin 14 D. Maytom  N / Pin 18 D. Maytom

Medal Round _ Stroke & Putts

04/02/2017

Winners

A Grade Bob Walker Least Putts D. Maytom  B. Walker W. Edworthy R. Gilzean  28
 B Grade Peter Bacon
N / Pin 3  Bob Walker N / Pin 13  Peter Bacon  N / Pin 18  Rod Gilzean
Ambrose

28/1/2017

Winners

Damian Quain &              Wayne Edworthy
 Runners Up David Maytom &             Kevan Brake
N / Pin 2  Damian Quain N / Pin 12  Peter Bacon  N / Pin 18   Peter Bacon

Stroke & Putts

21/1/2017

Winners

A Grade Kevan Brake Least Putts David Maytom
 B Grade John Livingstone
N / Pin 1  Malcolm Khoury N / Pin 11 Michael Hitchcock  N / Pin 18  David Maytom

Stableford + 2BBB

14/1/2017

Winners

A Grade Damian Quain 2BBB P Kingi

C Ramos

 B Grade Peter Bacon
N / Pin 9 Wayne Edworthy N / Pin 10 Kevan Brake  N / Pin 18 Rod Gilzean

Monthly Medal

7/1/2017

Winners

A Grade Damian Quain Least Putts Bob Walker
 B Grade Rodney Gilzean
N / Pin 8 Wayne Edworthy N / Pin 18 Perri Kingi  N / Pin 18 Rod Gilzean

Christmas Fun Day

24/12/2016

Winners

A Grade Chris Howarth 2BBB Terry Joachim &

Kevan Brake

 B Grade Terry Joachim
N / Pin 1

N/Pin 3

N/Pin 5

N/Pin 7

N/Pin 9

N/Pin 11

N/Pin 13

N/Pin 15

N/Pin 17

Malcolm Khoury

Dave Maytom

Bob Walker

Geoff Kelleher

Rod Gilzean

John Livingstone

Peter Bacon

Travor Carr

N / Pin 2

N/Pin 4

N/Pin 6

N/Pin 8

N/Pin 10

N/Pin 12

N/Pin 14

N/Pin 16

N/Pin 18

Terry Joachim

Damian Quain

Wayne Edworthy

Enrique Ramos

Jack Hampton

Bob Williams

Wayne Hampton

Kevan Brake

Bob Beck

Stroke and Putts

17/12/2016

Winners

A Grade David Maytom Least Putts D Maytom 25
 B Grade John Livingstone
N / Pin 7 M Hitchcock N / Pin 17 M Khoury N / Pin 18 D Maytom

Results         17/12/16

Stroke and Putts

Par and 2BBB

10/12/16

Winners

A Grade David Maytom 2BBB Carmelo Ramos

Enrique Ramos

 B Grade Carmelo Ramos
N / Pin 6 David Maytom N / Pin 16 Peter Bacon N / Pin 18 Malcolm Khoury

Monthly Medal and Putts

3/12/16

Winners

A Grade  Wayne Hampton Least Putts Pereri Kingi 25
 B Grade Terry Joachim
N / Pin 5 Wayne Hampton N / Pin 15 David Maytom N / Pin 18 Wayne Hampton

2 Man Ambrose

26/11/16

Winners

Winner Damian Quain & Wayne Edworthy
 Runner Up   John Livingstone & John McGuigan
N / Pin 4 Damian Quain N / Pin 14 Mal Khoury N / Pin 18 Jack Hampton

Par and 2BBB

19/11/16

Winners

A Grade David Maytom  2BBB  Malcolm Khoury & Terry Joachim
 B Grade Carmelo Ramos
N / Pin 3 John livingstone N / Pin 13 Peter Bacon N / Pin 18 Malcolm Khoury

Stableford and 2BBB

12/11/16

Winners

A Grade Wayne Edworthy  2BBB  Malcolm Khoury & Bob Walker
 B Grade Bob Beck
N / Pin 2 Pereri Kingi N / Pin 12 David Maytom N / Pin 18 Rod Gilzean

Medal round Stroke and Putts

5/11/16

Winners

A Grade David Maytom  Least Putts  David Maytom 27
 B Grade Carmelo Ramos
N / Pin 1 Peter Bacon N / Pin 11 Damian Quain N / Pin 18 Carmelo Ramos

Stroke and putts

29/10/16

Winners

A Grade Kevan Brake  Least Putts  David Maytom 26
 B Grade Jack Hampton
N / Pin 9 Wayne Hampton N / Pin 17 Damian Quain N / Pin 18  No winner

22/10/16

Winners

A Grade Kevan Brake  2BBB  Trevor Carr

Kevan Brake

 B Grade  Geoff Kelleher
N / Pin 8 Jack Hampton N / Pin 18 Kevan Brake N / Pin 17  Jack Hampton

Winners         24/9/16

2 Man Ambrose

Winners Mal Khoury

Kevan Brake

 Runner Up Camelo Ramos

Enrique Ramos

N / Pin 5 Rod Gilzean N / Pin 15 Enrique Ramos N / Pin 18

Winners         17/9/16

Winner A Grade Wayne Edworthy Least Putts Mal Khoury
 Winner B Grade  Jack Hampton
N / Pin 4 Chris Howarth N / Pin 14 Damian Quain N / Pin 18 Damian Quain

Winners         10/9/16

Winner A Grade Bobby Walker 2 Ball Multi Kevan Brake/

Bobby Williams

 Winner B Grade  Rod Gilzean
N / Pin 3 David Maytom N / Pin 13 Bob Williams N / Pin 18 David Maytom

Winners         3/9/16

Winner A Grade Kevan Brake Least putts 27 Kevan Brake
 Winner B Grade  Rod Gilzean
N / Pin 2 David Maytom N / Pin 12 Kevan Brake N / Pin 18 David Maytom

Winners         20/8/16

Winner A Grade Bob Walker Least putts 24 Kevan Brake
 Winner B Grade  Wayne Hampton
N / Pin 9 Not won N / Pin 10 Damian Quain N / Pin 18 Damian Quain

Winners         13/8/16

Winner A Grade Bob Walker Least putts 26 Wayne Edworthy

Bob Walker

Malcolm Khoury

 Winner B Grade  Wayne Hampton
N / Pin 8 Malcolm Khoury N / Pin 18 Damian Quain N / Pin 17 Wayne Hampton

Winners         6/8/16

Winner A Grade Malcolm Khoury Least putts Wayne Edworthy

Chris Howarth

 Winner B Grade  Wayne Hampton
N / Pin 7 Wayne Edworthy N / Pin 17 Malcolm Khoury N / Pin 18 Wayne Edworthy

Winners         30/7/16

Winners Ambrose Malcolm Khoury

Wayne Hampton

N / Pin 6 Wayne Hampton N / Pin 16 Malcolm Khoury N / Pin 18 Wayne Hampton

Winners         23/7/16

Winners Rd 3

2 Ball Agg

Malcolm Khoury

Kevan Brake

 2 Ball Agg

Championship

winners

Peter Bacon

Bob Williams

N / Pin 2 Not claimed N / Pin 12 Camelo Ramos N / Pin 18 Not claimed

Winners         16/7/16

A Grade Bob Walker  Least Putts  Malcolm Khoury 25
 B Grade  John Liverstone
N / Pin 4 Damian Quain N / Pin 14 Damian Quain N / Pin 18 Phil Mangan

Winners         9/7/16

A Grade Chris Howarth
 B Grade  Rod Gilzean
N / Pin 4 Kevan Brake N / Pin 14 Carmelo Ramos N / Pin 18 Kevan Brake

Winners         2/7/16

A Grade Peter Bacon  Least Putts  Peter Bacon 23
 B Grade  Wayne Hampton
N / Pin 2 John McGuigan N / Pin 12 John McGuigan N / Pin 18 Bob Beck

Winners         25/6/16

2 Ball Agg C/Ship Rod Gilzean

Pereri Kingi

N / Pin 5 Bob Walker N / Pin 15 Bob Walker N / Pin 18 Not Claimed

Winners         11/6/16

A Grade Pereri Kingi 2BMulti Peter Bacon

Pereri Kingi

Least Putts N/A
B Grade Rod Gilzean
N/Pin 3 Peter Bacon N/Pin 14 Wayne Hampton N/Pin 18 Peter Bacon

Winners         4/6/16

A Grade Wayne Edworthy Lowest Putts Peter Bacon 26
B Grade John Livingstone
N / Pin 2 Dave Maytom N / Pin 12 John Livingstone N / Pin 18 Not Claimed

Winners         28/5/16

A   Grade Bob Walker 2BBB N/A Least Putts Henry Ramos 24
B Grade Bob Beck
N / Pin 8 Wayne Edworthy N / Pin 17 Bob Walker N / Pin 18 Pereri Kingi

Winners         21/5/16

2Ball Agg Championship Stableford
Winners   Peter Bacon & Bob Williams

Winners         14/5/16

A   Grade Kevan Brake 2BBB Kevan Brake & Trevor Carr Least Putts N/A
B Grade Pereri Kingi
N / Pin 6 Dave Maytom N / Pin 16 John Livingstone N / Pin   18 Trevor Carr

Winners         7/5/16

A   Grade Mal Khoury Least Putts Damian Quain

Kevan Brake

B Grade John McGuigan
N / Pin 4 N/C N / Pin 10 N/C N / Pin   18 Damian Quain

Winners         30/4/16

Captain & Presidents Shield John Livingstone & Bob Williams Hole in one Chris Howarth
N / Pin 3 Phil Mangan N / Pin 13 Camelo Ramos N / Pin   18

Winners         23/4/16

A Grade Kevan Brake 2BBB Geoffery Kelleher & Pereri Kingi Lowest Putts
B Grade Bob Williams
N / Pin 2 Trevor Carr N / Pin 12 Kevan Brake N / Pin   18 Bobby Beck

Winners         16/4/16

A Grade Peter Bacon 2B Agg Lowest Putts Wayne Edworthly 26
B Grade Jack Hampton
N / Pin 8 Peter Bacon N / Pin 14 Kevan Brake N / Pin 18 David Maytom

Winners         9/4/16

A Grade Kevan Brake 2B Agg Carmelo Ramos & Phil Mangan Lowest Putts
B Grade Phil Mangan
N / Pin 5 Chris Howarth N / Pin 15 John McGuigan N / Pin 18 Trevor Carr

Winners         2/4/16

A Grade Damian Quain 2BBB N/A Lowest Putts Dave Maytom
B Grade John McGuigan
N / Pin 4 Mal Khoury N / Pin 16 Robert Williams N / Pin 18 Mal Khoury

Winners          26/3/16

A Grade Damian Quain 2BBB Rodney Gilzean/Phil Mangan Lowest Putts N/A
B Grade Phil Mangan
N / Pin 4 N / Pin 16 N / Pin 18 Phil Mangan