***

Club Championship 2020 Summary
Round 1 A Grade B Grade
Scratch D. Quain 61 P. Bacon 64
Net D. Quain 57 CB P. Bacon 53
Round 2 A Grade B Grade
Scratch D. Maytom 63 P. Bacon 64
Net K. Brake 56 P. Bacon 53
Round 3 A Grade B Grade
Scratch D. Quain 62 P. Kingi 66
Net B. Gilzean 54 B. Williams 54
Round 4 A Grade B Grade
Scratch M. Khoury 60 S. Melham 65
Net M. Khoury 54 S. Melham 54
Best 3 of 4 A Grade B Grade
Scratch D. Quain 186 P. Bacon 197
Net B. Gilzean 169 P. Bacon 164
A Grade
Name Daily H/Cap Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Scratch 3 of 4 Net 3 of 4
Kevan Brake 10 73 / 63 66 / 56 68 / 58 72 / 62 206 176
Wayne Edworthy 6 67 / 61 DNP 67 / 61 74 / 68 208 190
Brett Gilzean 9 68 / 59 71 / 62 63 / 54 65 / 56 196 169
Lee Hagipantelis 10 DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP
Wayne Hampton 8 66 / 58 74 / 66 DNP DNP DNF DNF
Chris Howath 7 DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP
Darren Kassis 10 67 / 57 71 / 61 68 / 58 66 / 56 201 171
Malcolm Khoury 6 63 / 57 66 / 60 65 / 59 60 / 54 188 170
Dave Maytom 6 DNP 63 / 57 69 / 63 66 / 60 198 180
Damien Quain 4 61 / 57 65 / 61 62 / 58 63 / 59 186 174
John Watts 10 70 / 60 68 / 58 70 / 60 71 / 61 208 178
B Grade
Name Daily H/Cap Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Scratch 3 of 4 Net 3 of 4
Peter Bacon 11 64 / 53 64 / 53 69 / 58 DNP 197 164
Trevor Carr 21 DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP
Rodney Gilzean 15 70 / 55 72 / 57 77 / 62 72 / 57 214 169
John Glynn 14 73 / 59 75 / 61 DNP DNP DNF DNF
Trent Glynn 11 66 / 55 66 / 55 DNP 66 / 55 198 165
Jack Hampton 16 DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP
Kenneth Ibbett 11 73 / 62 74 / 63 79 / 68 68 / 57 215 182
Terry Joachim 17 76 / 59 82 / 65 77 / 60 DNP 235 184
Geoff Kelleher 21 DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP
Pereri Kingi 11 70 / 59 75 / 64 66 / 55 71 / 60 207 174
John Livingstone 13 81 / 68 72 / 59 74 / 61 75 / 62 221 182
Sam Melham 11 71 / 60 74 / 63 71 / 60 65 / 54 207 174
Enrique Ramos 14 75 / 61 77 / 63 69 / 55 69 / 55 213 171
Bob Williams 18 75 / 57 82 / 64 72 / 54 78 / 60 225 171

 

 

Foursomes Championship 2020
1st Rnd – 22/08/20 2nd Rnd – 29/08/20
Teams H/Cap Joint H/Cap Stroke Nett Stroke Nett Comb Total
Perry KINGI 11 11 67 56 63 52 Winners 108 😀
Sam MELHAM 11
Darren KASSIS 11 10 72 62 64 54 Runners Up 116
Kevan BRAKE 9
John LIVINGSTONE 13 17 78 61 80 63 124
Trevor CARR 21
John WATTS 9 10 74 64 71 61 125
Kennith IBBETT 11
Damien QUAIN 3 4.5 67 62.5 67 62.5 125
David MAYTOM 6
Brett GILZEAN 9 12.5 75 62.5 77 64.5 127
Rod GILZEAN 16
Peter BACON 11 12 78 66 74 62 128
Enrique RAMOS 13
Trent GLYNN 11 12.5 75 62.5 79 66.5 129
John GLYNN 14
Terry JOACHIM 16 17 89 72 79 62 134
Bob WILLIAMS 18

 

Aggregate Championship 2020
23/05/2020 27/06/2020 18/07/2020
Teams    H Comb Comb Comb Running Best 2 of
Caps 1st Rnd Total 2nd Rnd Total 3rd Rnd Total Total 3 Total
Sam Melham 11 22 32 23
Trent Glynn 17 31 53 41 73 39 62 188 135
Kevan Brake 9 27 28 33
Darren Kassis 11 34 61 31 59 31 64 184 125
John Livingstone 11 23 25 0
Trevor Carr 24 33 56 40 65 0 0 121 121
Peter Bacon 10 32 26 26
Enrique Ramos 14 31 63 29 55 30 56 174 119
Brett Gilzean 11 26 24 40
Rodney Gilzean 14 17 43 28 52 26 66 161 118
Dave Maytom 6 30 28 30
John Glynn 12 13 43 29 57 26 56 156 113
Pereri Kingi 10 24 31 23
Bob Williams 16 24 48 29 60 28 51 159 111
Malcolm Khoury 6 34 0 31
Geoff Kelleher 20 18 52 0 0 26 57 109 109
Damien Quain 4 21 25 0
Wayne Edworthy 6 36 57 27 52 0 0 109 109
John Watts 9 0 30 0 22
Darren Kassis 11 0 0 31 61 0 31 64 114
John Watts 9 35 0 0
Terry Joachim 16 21 56 0 0 0 0 56 56
John Watts 9 0 0 22
John Livingstone 11 0 0 0 0 31 53 53 53
Malcolm Khoury 6 0 26 0
Wayne Hampton 8 0 0 26 52 0 0 52 52
Damien Quain 4 0 0 26
Kenneth Ibbett 11 0 0 0 0 22 48 48 48
Matchplay Championships 2020
Qualified Name H/Cap Rnd 1 Winners Rnd 2 Winners Rnd 3 Winners Club Champion
1 Damien Quain 4
V/S Damien Quain 6/5
16 Jack Hampton 16
V/S Pereri Kingi 3/2
5 Pereri Kingi 12
V/S Pereri Kingi 1Up
12 John Livingstone 13
V/S Pereri Kingi 1Up
7 Brett Gilzean 11
V/S Brett Gilzean 2/1
10 Bob Williams 16
V/S Wayne Edworthy 2/1
3 Wayne Edworthy 5
V/S Wayne Edworthy 1Up
14 Enrique Ramos 12
V/S Malcolm Khoury 19th
4 John Watts 9
V/S John Watts 2Up
13 Dave Maytom 6
V/S Malcolm Khoury 6/4
8 Malcolm Khoury 6
V/S Malcolm Khoury 2/1
9 Peter Bacon 10
V/S Malcolm Khoury 19th
6 Wayne Hampton 8
V/S Wayne Hampton 2/1
11 Darren Kassis 12
V/S Wayne Hampton 19th
2 Kevan Brake 9
V/S Kevan Brake 2Up
15 Terry Joachim 15
CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP 2019
SUMMARY
Wk. A Grade D. Quain A Grade W. Hampton B Grade D. Kassis B Grade D. Kassis
1 Scratch 65 Nett 55 Scratch 69 Nett 56
Wk. A Grade M.Khoury/D.Quain A Grade J. Watts B Grade E. Ramos B Grade E. Ramos
2 Scratch 62 Nett 52 Scratch 63 Nett 46
Wk. A Grade M.Khoury/D.Quain A Grade M. Khoury c/b B Grade D. Kassis B Grade E. Ramos
3 Scratch 63 Nett 55 Scratch 70 Nett 54
Wk. A Grade P. Bacon/D.Quain A Grade P. Bacon B Grade P. Kingi B Grade B. Williams c/b
4 Scratch 64 Nett 55 Scratch 68 Nett 54
Best    A Grade D. Quain A Grade M.Khoury/D.Quain B Grade D. Kassis B Grade E. Ramos
3   of 4 Scratch 189 Net 168 Scratch 207 Net 157
INDIVIDUAL
Name H/ Cap Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Scratch 3/4 Net 3/4
A GRADE
BACON Peter 9 75/66 69/60 69/60 64/55 202 175
BRAKE Kevan 10 71/61 67/57 65/55 71/61 203 173
EDWORTHY Wayne 7 74/67 71/64 DNP DNF 145 131
GILZEAN Brett 12 72/60 DNP 68/56 68/56 208 172
HAGIPANTELIS Lee 12 DNP DNP DNP DNP 0 0
HAMPTON Wayne 11 66/55 69/58 67/56 DNF 202 169
HOWARTH Chris 9 DNP DNP DNP DNP 0 0
IBBERTT Kenneth 12 86/74 67/55 68/56 71/59 206 170
KHOURY Malcolm 8 67/59 62/54 63/55 69/61 192 168
MAYTOM David 8 DNF 65/57 67/59 DNP 132 116
QUAIN Damien 7 65/58 62/55 63/56 64/57 189 168
WATTS John 12 83/71 64/52 74/62 DNP 221 185
B. GRADE
GILZEAN Rodney 15 79/64 71/56 76/61 75/60 222 177
HAMPTON Jack 18 83/65 76/58 77/59 79/61 232 178
JOACHIM Terry 17 85/68 DNP 73/56 76/59 234 183
KASSIS Darren 13 69/56 68/55 70/57 70/57 207 168
KELLEHER Geoff 23 89/66 83/60 83/60 DNF 255 186
KINGI Pereri 14 74/60 76/62 74/60 68/54 216 174
LIVINGSTONE John 16 DNP 76/60 DNP DNP 76 60
RAMOS Enrique 17 74/57 63/46 71/54 74/57 208 157
WILLIAMS Bob 19 DNP DNP 77/58 73/54 150 112
YELLAND Bill 14 85/71 N/E N/E N/E N/E N/E
Foursomes Championship 2019
Joint 1st Rnd – 17/08/19 2nd Rnd – 24/08/19
Teams H/Cap Stroke Nett Stroke Nett Comb Total
David MAYTOM 8 +   11 = Winners
Kenneth IBBERT 9.5 65 55.5 65 55.5 111
Pereri KINGI 13   + 19 = Runners Up
Bob WILLIAMS 16 75 59 72 56 115
John LIVINGSTONE 16   + 6 =
Enrique RAMOS 16 78 62 70 54 116
Douglas HAMPTON 18   + 23 =
Geoffrey KELLEHER 20.5 81 60.5 77 56.5 117
Wayne EDWORTHY 6   + 8 =
Damien QUAIN 7 63 56 68 61 117
Malcolm KHOURY 6   + 11 =
Wayne HAMPTON 8.5 75 66.5 67 58.5 125
Brett GILZEAN 10   + 16 =
Rod GILZEAN 13 77 64 77 64 128
Darren KASSIS 12   + 17 =
Terry JOACHIM 14.5 74 59.5 0 59.5
Peter BACON 9   + 13 =
John WATTS 11 0 71 60 60
Peter BACON 9   + 10 =
Kevan BRAKE 9.5 70 60.5 0 60.5
Aggregate Championship 2019
18 May 29 June 20 July
Teams H/Caps 1st Rnd Comb Total 2nd Rnd Comb Total 3rd Rnd Comb Total Cumulative         Total Best 2 of 3 Total
MAYTOM David 9 38 37 0 WINNERS
IBBETT Kenneth 12 38 76 37 74 0 0 150 150
BRAKE Kevan 11 37 34 36 RUNNERS UP
KASSIS Darren 13 40 77 26 60 32 68 205 145
HAMPTON Jack 19 37 33 34
KELLEHER Geoff 23 38 75 29 62 29 63 200 138
KHOURY Malcolm 7 33 36 38
BACON Peter 10 27 60 33 69 27 65 194 134
LIVINGSTONE John 16 38 28 32
RAMOS Enrique 17 37 75 30 58 27 59 192 134
KINGI Pereri 13 32 33 27
WILLIAMS Bob 18 36 68 31 64 31 58 190 132
GILZEAN Brett 11 30 31 30
GILZEAN Rodney 13 32 62 33 64 29 59 185 126
QUAIN Damian 8 0 31 0
WATTS John 10 0 0 37 68 0 0 68 68
Matchplay Championship 2019
Qualified Name H/Cap Rnd 1 Winners Rnd 2 Winners Rnd 3 Winners Club Champion
1 Pereri Kingi 13
V/S Pereri Kingi   5/4
16 Kenneth Ibbett 12
V/S Damien Quain  2up
5 Damien Quain 7
V/S Damien Quain  4/2
12 Bob Williams 20
V/S Damien Quain  2/1
7 Peter Bacon 11
V/S Darren Kassis  2/1
10 Darren Kassis 15
V/S Darren Kassis  4/2
3 Dave Maytom 8
V/S Dave Maytom  5/4
14 Enrique Ramos 20
V/S Damien Quain  2up
4 Malcolm Khoury 10
V/S John Livingstone  1up
13 John Livingstone 17
V/S Wayne Edworthy  7/6
8 Brett Gilzean 14
V/S Wayne Edworthy  2/1
9 Wayne Edworthy 6
V/S Kevan Brake   3/2
6 Wayne Hampton 12
V/S Kevan Brake  Forfiet
11 Kevan Brake 12
V/S Kevan Brake   4/3
2 Terry Joachim 18
V/S Terry Joachim  6/5
15 Geoff Kelleher 23
CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP 2018
SUMMARY    
Wk. A Grade W. Edworthy A Grade W. Edworthy B Grade B. Gilzean B Grade B. Gilzean
1 Scratch 59 Net 54c/b Scratch 68 Net 52
Wk. A Grade D. Quain A Grade P. Bacon B Grade B. Gilzean B Grade B. Gilzean
2 Scratch 59 Net 51 Scratch 70 Net 54
Wk. A Grade D. Quain A Grade D. Quain B Grade P. Kingi B Grade P. Kingi
3 Scratch 60 Net 54c/b Scratch 65 Net 52
Wk. A Grade D. Quain A Grade D. Quain B Grade E. Ramos B Grade E. Ramos
4 Scratch 58 Net 52 Scratch 68 Net 50
Best     A Grade D. Quain A Grade D. Quain B Grade B. Gilzean B Grade B. Gilzean
 3  of  4 Scratch 177 Net 159 Scratch 207 Net 159
  INDIVIDUAL    
Name   H/ Cap Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Scratch 3 of 4 Net 3 of 4
             
A GRADE    
BACON Peter 12 67/55 63/51 69/57 67/55 197 161
BRAKE Kevan 12 67/55 67/55 69/57 70/58 203 167
EDWORTHY  Wayne 5 59/54 64/59 65/60 63/58 186 171
HAGIPANTELIS Lee 12 DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP
HAMPTON Wayne 11 76/65 DNP DNP 68/57 144 122
HOWARTH Chris 9 79/70 DNP DNP DNP 79 70
KHOURY Malcolm 8 67/59 64/56 66/58 63/55 193 169
MAYTOM David 8 62/54 61/53 62/54 61/53 184 160
QUAIN Damien 6 63/57 59/53 60/54 58/52 177 159
B. GRADE    
CARR Trevor 19 87/68 77/58 DNP DNP 164 126
GILZEAN Brett 16 68/52 70/54 69/53 75/59 207 159
GILZEAN Rodney 16 76/60 DNP 80/64 73/57 229 181
HAMPTON Jack 19 85/66 85/66 DNP 83/64 253 196
IBBERTT Kenneth 15 73/58 73/58 75/60 68/53 214 169
JOACHIM Terry 15 DNP 78/63 83/68 76/61 237 192
KASSIS  Darren 17 75/58 77/60 DNP DNP 152 118
KELLEHER Geoff 23 83/60 84/61 85/62 84/61 251 182
KINGI Pereri 13 81/68 76/63 65/52 70/57 211 172
LIVINGSTONE  John 17 70/53 85/68 72/55 69/52 211 160
RAMOS Carmelo 15 72/57 79/64 69/54 DNP 220 175
RAMOS Enrique 18 77/59 79/61 77/59 68/50 222 168
WILLIAMS Bob 18 81/63 81/63 75/57 DNP 237 183
Foursomes Championship 2018
  Joint 1st  Round – 11/08/18 2nd Round – 18/08/18  
Teams H/Cap Stroke Nett Stroke Nett Comb Total
Kevan BRAKE 11  + Winners
Darren KASSIS 17  =  14 62 48 70 56 104
David MAYTOM 9  + Runners Up
Kenneth IBBERT 16  =  12.5 69 56.5 62 49.5 106
Pereri KINGI 13  +    
Bob WILLIAMS 18  =  15.5 69 53.5 76 60.5 114
Peter BACON 11  +
John LIVINGSTONE 17  =  14 71 57 72 58 115
Wayne EDWORTHY 5  +
Damien QUAIN 5  =  5 66 61 61 56 117
Carmelo RAMOS 14  +
Enrique RAMOS 17  =  15.5 72 56.5 77 61.5 118
Wayne HAMPTON 11  +
Brett GILZEAN 16  =  13.5 73 59.5 77 63.5 123
Malcolm KHOURY 8  +
Rod GILZEAN 17  =  12.5 N/A N/A 70 57.5 57.5
Malcolm KHOURY 8  +
Geoffrey KELLEHER 23  =  15.5 74 58.5 N/A N/A 58.5
Terry JOACHIM 15  +
Trevor CARR 19  =  17 77 60 N/A N/A 60
Aggregate Championship 2018
  19/05/2018 23/06/2018 21/07/2018
Teams H/

Cap

1st Rnd Comb Total 2nd Rnd Comb Total 3rd  Rnd Comb Total Cumulative          Total Best 2 of 3 Total
BACON Peter 10 34 34 23
LIVINGSTONE John 16 30 64 35 69 28 51 184 133
KINGI Pereri 13 35 34 33  
WILLIAMS Bob 18 29 64 27 61 33 66 191 130
MAYTOM David 8 DNP 33 36  
CARR Trevor 18 DNP 0 32 65 29 65 130 130
EDWORTHY Wayne 5 35 32 DNP  
QUAIN Damian 5 30 65 33 65 DNP 0 130 130
HAMPTON Jack 19 35 31 34  
KELLEHER Geoff 23 29 64 30 61 20 54 179 125
BRAKE Kevan 11 31 32 26  
KASSIS Darren 17 30 61 29 61 35 61 183 122
KHOURY Malcolm 7 DNP 28 26  
HAMPTON Wayne 11 DNP 0 32 60 35 61 121 121
RAMOS Carmelo 13 24 33 30  
RAMOS Enrique 16 32 56 27 60 28 58 174 118
KINGI Pereri 13 N/A 34 N/A  
GILZEAN Rodney 18 DNP 0 37 71 DNP 0 71 71
KINGI Pereri 13 N/A N/A 33  
GILZEAN Brett 17 DNP 0 DNP 0 29 62 62 62

Matchplay Championship 2018

Qualified Name H/Cap Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Final Winner &
Winners Winners Winners Club Champion
1 David Maytom 7
V/S David Maytom ~ Bye
16 Bye
V/S Damien Quain ~ Forfeit
5 Damien Quain 6
V/S Damien Quain ~ 4/3
12 Terry Joachim 17
V/S Damien Quain 3/1
7 Carmelo Ramos 14
V/S Darren Kassis ~ 7/5
10 Darren Kassis 22
V/S Kenneth Ibbett ~ 2/1
3 Kenneth Ibbett 17
V/S Kenneth Ibbett ~ Bye
14 Bye  Winner
V/S Pereri Kingi ~ 2/1
4 Pereri Kingi 14
V/S Pereri Kingi ~ 2/1
13 Geoff Kelleher 24
V/S Pereri Kingi ~ 4/2
8 Peter Bacon 10
V/S Peter Bacon ~ Forfeit
9 Malcolm Khoury 7
V/S Pereri Kingi 19th
6 Wayne Edworthy 6
V/S Wayne Edworthy ~ 3/2
11 Bob Williams 18
V/S Enrique Ramos ~ 2/1
2 Enrique Ramos 19
V/S Enrique Ramos ~ Bye
15 Bye

Foursomes Championship 2017

   
  Joint 1st Round 2nd Round  
Teams H/Cap Stroke Nett Stroke Nett Comb Total
Douglas HAMPTON 19 Winners
Geoffrey KELLEHER 23   =   21 69 48 79 58 106
Pereri KINGI 14   +
Kenneth IBBERT 20   =   17 73 56 76 59 115
Carmelo RAMOS 15   +
Enrique RAMOS 18   =16.5 74 57.5 77 60.5 118
Wayne HAMPTON 10   +
Trevor CARR 18   =   14 72 58 74 60 118
Peter BACON 10   + DNP
Bob WALKER 10   =   10 70 60 DNP
John LIVINGSTONE 17   +
John McGUIGAN 22   =19.5 80 60.5 87 67.5 128
Damien QUAIN   6 +
Wayne EDWORTHY  7 =   6.5 67 60.5 65 58.5 119
David MAYTOM   7   + Runners Up
Bob WILLIAMS 18   =12.5 74 61.5 66 53.5 115 C/B
Malcolm KHOURY   5 +
Kevan BRAKE 13   =     9 73 64 68 59 123

 

Club Championship 2017                                                                              SUMMARY

Wk.

1

A Grade W. Edworthy A Grade W. Edworthy B Grade P. Kingi B Grade R. Gilzean
Scratch 60 Net 53 Scratch 66 Net 52
Wk.

2

A Grade M. Khoury A Grade M. Khoury B Grade E. Ramos B Grade E. Ramos
Scratch 59 Net 54 Scratch 73 Net 57
Wk.

3

A Grade D. Quain A Grade P. Bacon B Grade R. Gilzean B Grade R. Gilzean
Scratch 60 Net 50 Scratch 71 Net 55
Wk.

4

A Grade D. Quain A Grade W. Hampton B Grade C. Ramos B Grade C. Ramos
Scratch 62 Net 53 Scratch 67 Net 53
Best    3  of 4 A Grade W. Edworthy A Grade W. Edworthy B Grade P. Kingi B Grade T. Carr
Scratch 185 Net 164 Scratch 211 Net 169

 

INDIVIDUAL

Name H/ Cap Rnd 1 Rnd  2 Rnd   3 Rnd    4 Scratch 3 of 4 Net

3 of 4

A GRADE
BACON Peter 11 74/63 74/63 61/50 65/54 200 167
BRAKE Kevan 11 76/65 70/59 70/59 69/58 209 176
EDWORTHY Wayne 7 60/53 65/58 60/53 69/62 185 164
HAGIPANTELIS Lee 12 DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP
HAMPTON Wayne 11 72/61 72/62 69/58 64/53 205 172
HOWARTH Chris 9 DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP
KHOURY Malcolm 5 69/64 59/54 63/58 DNP 191 176
MAYTOM David 7 64/57 63/56 65/58 DNP 192 171
QUAIN Damien 7 66/59 66/59 60/53 62/55 188 167
WALKER Bob 8 69/61 71/63 71/63 70/62 210 186
B. GRADE
BECK Bob 15 DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP
CARR Trevor 19 DNF 76/57 76/57 74/55 226 169
GILZEAN Rodney 16 68/52 80/64 71/55 DNP 219 171
HAMPTON Douglas 18 79/61 79/61 76/58 74/56 229 175
HITCHCOCK Michael 22 DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP
IBBERTT Kenneth 21 DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP
JOACHIM Terry 16 81/65 73/57 74/58 77/61 224 176
KELLEHER Geoff 22 87/65 89/67 81/59 92/70 257 191
KINGI Pereri 14 66/53 73/59 72/58 77/63 211 170
LIVINGSTONE John 17 78/61 82/65 74/57 77/60 229 178
McGUIGAN John 21 91/70 87/66 93/72 96/75 271 208
RAMOS Carmelo 14 79/65 85/71 82/68 67/53 228 186
RAMOS Enrique 16 81/65 73/57 77/61 76/60 226 178
WILLIAMS Bob 17 74/57 78/61 85/68 82/65 234 183

 

Aggregate Championship 2017
  20/05/17 24/06/17 15/07/17
Teams H/Cap 1st Rnd Comb Total 2nd Rnd Comb Total 3rd Rnd Comb Total Cumulative         Total Best 2 of 3 Total
Malcolm KHOURY 5 36   27   33      
Kevan BRAKE 11 37 73 27 54 33 66 193 139
David MAYTOM 7 35   30   32     Winners
Bob WALKER 9 37 72 38 68 39 71 201 143
Trevor CARR 20 39   26   21      
Rod GILZEAN 16 31 70 32 58 29 50 178 128
Damien QUAIN 7 33   36   30      
Wayne EDWORTHY 7 36 69 35 71 35 65 205 140
Pereri KINGI 13 28   30   30      
John LIVINGSTONE 17 40 68 32 62 32 62 192 130
Carmelo RAMOS 15 35   38   29      
Enrique RAMOS 16 30 65 28 66 33 62 193 131
Peter BACON 12 14   31   34      
Bob WILLIAMS 16 31 45 30 61 23 57 163 128
Wayne HAMPTON 11   32   33      
Douglas HAMPTON 18 34 66 28 61 127 127
Terry JOACHIM 17   36   33      
John McGUIGAN 21 36 72 29 62 134 134
Geoff KELLEHER 22   28        
Wayne HAMPTON 11 32 60 60 60
Matchplay Championship 2017
Qualified Name H/Cap Rnd 1 Winners Rnd 2 Winners Rnd 3 Winners Club Champion
1 Bob Williams 18
Bob Williams
16 Bye ——-
Peter Bacon 2/1
5 Peter Bacon 14
Peter Bacon 4/3
12 Wayne Edworthy 8
David Maytom 19th
7 John McGuigan 22
Pereri Kingi 4/3
10 Pereri Kingi 12
David Maytom 19th
3 David Maytom 8
David Maytom 5/3   Winner
14 John Livingstone 17 David Maytom 1up
4 Malcolm Khoury 6
Malcolm Khoury 8/7
13 Carmelo Ramos 14
Kevan Brake 21st
8 Enrique Ramos 17
Kevan Brake 19th
9 Kevan Brake 11
Kevan Brake 4/3
6 Trevor Carr 22
Bob Beck 2up
11 Bob Beck 15        
Bob Walker 6/4
2 Bob Walker 9
Bob Walker 2up
15 Terry Joachim 17